Dutch Door Genealogy Baptism Records of the Reformed Dutch Church of West New Hempstead New York 1774 Dutch Door Genealogy, a Web Site For Rockland County New York and Bergen County New Jersey Historical Information
A Web Site For Rockland County New York
& Bergen County New Jersey Historical Information
Home | About | Contact


BAPTISM RECORDS OF THE REFORMED DUTCH
CHURCH OF WEST NEW HEMPSTEAD NEW YORK 1774 also
known as "KAKIAT" and presently referred to as "BRICK CHURCH"

Thanks to Bruce E. Hopper for contributing to this page.
BAPTISM RECORDS OF THE REFORMED DUTCH CHURCH
OF WEST NEW HEMPSTEAD (AKA "BRICK CHURCH") from 1774


The following are the baptism records of the Reformed
Dutch Church of West New Hempstead as presented by
George H. Budke in his undated Budke Collection No. 64,
the "Records of the Reformed Dutch Church of West New
Hempstead, Commonly Called the Brick Church".


Editorial comments are enclosed in square brackets,
i.e., "[comment]".  An apostrophe is used in certain
abbreviated given names to indicate that the following
letter in the original is in a superscript format, i.e.,
#462 "Corn's" in which the "s" in the original is
raised and to the right of the "n".


These are the pastors who served the Brick Church from its
inception:

David Marinus 1774-78
a voorlezer 1779-89
Peter Leydt 1789-1793
George C. Brinkerhoff 1793-1802
James D. Demarest 1802-1824 (he left to affiliate with True Reformed Church)
Jefferson Wynkoop 1824-36
Peter Allen 1837-62
John R. Brock 1862-65


Prepared by
Bruce E. Hopper
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
May 16, 2003

1.
Cornelius, s/o Albert SMITH and Susanna ECKER
born 29 September 1774, bp. 18 November 1774
wit. Cornelius Smith and Marytje Haring

2.
Paulus, s/o Jacobus LAM and Neeltje VANDER VOORT
born 29 June 1774, bp. 4 December 1774

3.
Antje, d/o Gilbert CUYPER and Elizabeth VANDER VOORT
born 3 January 1775, bp. 15 January 1775

4.
Jacobus, s/o Hendrick JONG and Annatje OSBAND
born 9 December 1774, bp. 5 January 1775
wit. Jacobus Walderon and Claasje Quackenbush

5.
Nathaniel, [Parents and witnesses not recorded-BEH]
Age 21 years, bp. 15 January 1775

6.
Abigail, d/o Nathaniel TOWNSEL and Sara HALSTED
born ---- ----, bp. 15 January 1775

7.
Magdalena, d/o Cornelius BANTA and Maria DEMAREST
born 11 March 1775, bp. 16 April 1775
wit. Jan Forshee and Magdalena Banta

8.
Andries, s/o Abraham DE BAAN [DE BAUN] and Bregje ACKERMAN
born 20 February 1775, bp. 16 April 1775
wit. Reynier Quackenbush and Sara Duryee

9.
Martha, d/o Jan SECAW and Anna CROM
born 17 March 1775, bp. 16 April 1775

10.
Lazarus, s/o Jan SECAW and Anna CROM
born 17 March 1775, bp. 16 April 1775

11.
Hannah, d/o Israel MILLER and Anna VANDER VOORT
born 24 August 1774, bp. 16 April 1775

12.
Elizabeth, d/o Andries ABRAHAMZEN and Catrine SECAW
born 7 June 1775, bp. 16 April 1775

13.
John Pearsal, s/o Abraham STAG and Geertje PEARSALL
born 12 January 1774, bp. 16 April 1775
wit. Jacob Mace and Neeltje Pearsall

14.
Willem, s/o Gersham HOFF and Polly WOOD
born 23 August 1774, bp. 24 September 1775

15.
Martha, d/o Gysbert CUYPER and Elizabeth VANDER VOORT
born 19 November 1770, bp. ---- ----

16.
Gysbert, s/o Gysbert CUYPER and Elizabeth VANDER VOORT
born 13 October 1722, bp. ---- ----

17.
Wendel, s/o Jacob MIERS and Neeltje PESSEL
born 11 April 1776, bp. 12 May 1776

18.
Abigail, d/o Poulus V(AN) D(ER) VOORT and
  Jannetje VAN HOREN
born 15 April 1776, bp. 12 May 1776

19.
John, s/o John V(AN) D(ER) VOORT and Elizabeth PATTET
born 10 December 1775, bp. 14 May 1776

20.
John, s/o Gilbert JONSON and Jinne SMITH
born 24 November 1775, bp. 14 May 1776

21.
Josua, s/o Paulus V(AN) D(ER) VOORT and Maria CANKLIN
born 4 December 1775, bp. 14 May 1776

22.
Gerrit, s/o Gerrit ECKER and Dirkje SPRINKSTEIN
born 28 May 1776, bp. 16 June 1776

23.
Hester, d/o William OSBORN and Hester NORTH
born 14 March 1774, bp. 23 June 1776

24.
Jan, s/o Gysbert HOGENKAMP and Fennis COKALJET
born 27 May 1776, bp. 30 June 1776
wit. Jan Hogencamp and Elizabeth Van Houten

25.
Gerrit, s/o Abraham ONDERDONK and Hester PALMER
born 14 June 1776, bp. 7 July 1776

26.
Pattrick, s/o Arter JONSSON and Susanna BARTJES
born 21 June 1776, bp. 21 July 1776

27.
Antje, d/o Samuel BOSS and Magdalena CHRISTIE
born 19 July 1776, bp. 11 August 1776
wit. James Christie and Elizabeth Cuyper

28.
Elizabeth, d/o Jan MYER and Catarina VAN HOUTEN
born 15 August 1776, bp. 1 September 1776
wit. Gerrit Van Houten and Jannetje Blauvelt

29.
John, s/o John VAN DONK and Rebecca DE GRAUUW
born 4 July 1776, bp. 22 September 1776

30.
Myndert, s/o Resolvert V. HOUTEN [VAN HOUTEN] and
  Elizabeth HOGENKAMP
born 8 September 1776, bp. 6 October 1776
wit. Myndert Hogenkamp and Helena Crom

31.
Jacobus, s/o Jacobus DE MAREST and Grietje TERNEUR
born 25 September 1776, bp. 6 October 1776
wit. Jacobus Terneur and Reynaye Blauvelt

32.
Martha, d/o Isaac COE and Rachel ARCHER
born 27 January 1770, bp. 25 June 1777

33.
Samuel, s/o Isaac COE and Rachel ARCHER
born 2 September 1771, bp. 25 June 1777

34.
Sarah, d/o Isaac COE and Rachel ARCHER
born 6 March 1773, bp. 25 June 1777

35.
Rachel, d/o Isaac COE and Rachel ARCHER
born 29 March 1773, bp. 25 June 1777
[Dates of above 2 births appear too close but are
 as in Budke records.]

36.
Rebecca, d/o Isaac COE and Rachel ARCHER
born 8 April 1777, bp. 25 June 1777

37.
Martha, d/o Jacob ARCHER and Maria GOLDTREP
born 20 April 1777, bp. 25 June 1777

38.
Zebulon, s/o Nathaniel TOWNSEL and Sarah HALLSTEAD
born 31 October 1776, bp. 29 June 1777

39.
Jan, s/o Rynier QUACKENBUSH and Sarah DERJEE
born 27 April 1777, bp. 6 July 1777
wit. Jan Derjee and Jannetje Peck

40.
Isaac, s/o Albert CUYPER and Feebie PALMER
born 28 May 1777, bp. 6 July 1777

41.
Jonas, s/o Johannes FOSHEUR and Rebecca WOOD
born 5 July 1778, bp. 26 July 1778

42.
Jacob, s/o Abraham BLAUVELT and Margrietje BLAUVELT
born 8 July 1778, bp. 26 July 1778
wit. Jan Smit and Elizabeth Blauvelt

43.
Katrina, d/o Abraham QUACKENBUSH and Katrina OUSBRON
born 22 July 1778, bp. 26 July 1778
wit. Rynier Quackenbush and Katrina Waldron

44.
Edwart, s/o Albert SMIT and Susanna ECKERSON
born 9 July 1778, bp. 26 July 1778

45.
Elizabeth, d/o Garret ECKERSON and Derke SRINGSTEN
born 24 November 1781, bp. 1 January 1782

46.
Sarah, d/o Abram REYKERE and Elizabeth VERVALEN
born 3 December 1781, bp. 1 January 1782
wit. Jacobus Vervalen and Sarah Nagel

47.
Daniel, s/o Tammes WARNER and Magdalena VAN WYCK
born 11 September 1781, bp. 2 January 1782

48.
Susanna, d/o Rynier QUACKENBOS and Sarah DERYEE
born 18 December 1789 (sic), bp. ---- ----

49.
Gerred, s/o Peter VANDER VOORT and Phebe COE
born 25 August 1781, bp. 18 November 1782

50.
Jannetje, d/o Coenraad TINKIE and Marya VAN HOUTEN
born 5 November 1781, bp. 18 November 1782

51.
Abraham, s/o Abraham REYKE and Elizabeth VERVALEN
born 2 June 1782, bp. 28 June 1782

52.
Michael, s/o Gilbert CUYPER and Elizabet CUYPER
born 27 January 1782 (or 3), bp. 28 September 1783

53.
Elizabeth, d/o Jacob CUYPER and Maria CUYPER
born 29 June 1783, bp. 28 September 1783

54.
Teunis, s/o Gilbert CUYPER and Elizabet CUYPER
born 23 September 1783, bp. 28 September 1783

55.
Elizabet, d/o Jan OSBRON and Elizabet OSBON
born 27 July 1783, bp. 28 September 1783

56.
Elshie, d/o Daniel SEECAER and Margaret SEECAER
born 16 March 1783, bp. 28 September 1783

57.
Ann (or Linn), d/o Robbert BELL and Rachel ----
born 25 July 1783, bp. 28 September 1783

58.
Cornelus, s/o Garret ECKERSON and Dirricke ECKERSON
born 29 December 1783, bp. 24 October 1784

59.
Johannes, s/o Jacobus SPRINGSTEEN and Maria SPRINGSTEEN
born 18 September 1784, bp. 24 October 1784

60.
William, s/o James OSBRON and Maria OSBRON
born 2 October 1783 (?), bp. 24 October 1784

61.
Catrina, d/o Johannes CROUTER and Margrietje CROUTER
born 19 September 1784, bp. 24 October 1784

62.
Benjamin, s/o Stephen TAYLOR and Elizabeth TAYLOR
born 3 February 1784, bp. 24 October 1784

63.
Hanner, d/o Jacob WALDRON and Katrina WALDRON
born 19 July 1784, bp. 24 October 1784

64.
Maria, d/o Matthew LOUNSBERRY and ---- ----
born 12 August 1784, bp. 24 October 1784

65.
Maria, d/o William TAYLOR and Feebe TAYLOR
born 26 August 1784, bp. 24 October 1784

66.
Henderick, s/o Gerret SMIT and Mehetible SMIT
born 15 December 1783, bp. 15 January (1784 ?)

67.
Maria, d/o Abraham SMIT and Margritte SMIT
born 1 December 1782, bp. 25 December 1784

68.
Janitje, d/o Jan TINKE and ---- ----
born 22 May 1785, bp. 5 June 1785
wit. Daniel Myer and Jannitye Van Houten

69.
Jane, d/o Lawrence TENUER and Marie TENUER
born 5 May 1785, bp. 5 June 1785
wit. Luikes Camel and Janitye Camel

70.
Sally, d/o Jan GOETCHES and Anaitje DATHI
born 18 February 1785, bp. 5 June 1785

71.
Henderick, s/o Abraham SMIT and Margriya SHUERT
born 22 August 1785, bp. 6 November 1785

72.
Edwart, s/o Carel DE BAEN [DE BAUN] and Elizabeth ECKERSON
born 25 May 1785, bp. ---- ----
wit. Hendrick Houser and Annaitye Eckerson

73.
Altye, d/o Gerrit SMIT and Mehitable SHUERT
born 12 May 1787, bp. 10 June 1787

74.
Aeltye, d/o Petrus CROUTER and Katrina STEVENSON
born 5 March 1787, bp. 10 June 1787

75.
Haner, d/o Nathaniel OSBRON and Elizabeth YONGS
born 7 January 1787, bp. 10 June 1787
wit. Hendrick Yongs and Hanner Yongs

76.
William, s/o Richard OSBRON and Wynitye QUACKENBOS
born 27 April 1787, bp. 10 June 1787

77.
Maria, d/o Gerrit ECKERSON and Dirickye SPRINCKSTEEN
born 17 February 1787, bp. 10 June 1787

78.
Davit, s/o James JOHNSON and Hester (?) SECAUR
born 21 September 1786, bp. 10 June 1787

79.
Jan, s/o James JOHNSON and Hester SECAUR
born 21 August 1786, bp. 10 June 1786
[Dates appear as in Budke records]

80.
Sara, d/o Petrus VAN DER VOORT and Feebe COE
born 18 September 1786, bp. 10 June 1786
[Dates appear as in Budke records]

81.
Isaac, s/o Joseph JOHNSON and Nelly VAN DER VOORT
born 19 July 1786, bp. 10 June 1786
[Dates appear as in Budke records]

82.
Daniel, s/o Thomas WAERNER and Maghdalena VAN WYCK
born 10 September 1780, bp. 2 January 1787 (?)

83.
Jan, s/o James OUSBRON and Elizabeth WANNEMAKER
born 12 August 1785, bp. 20 September 1785 (?)
wit. Johanes Winters and Margriye Buskerk

84.
Maria, d/o Jan SMIT and Elizabeth BLAUVELT
born 14 September 1788, bp. 28 September 1788

85.
----, c/o ---- ---- and ---- ----
born 21 July (?), bp. ---- ----

86.
Maritje, d/o Jac--ous DEMAREST and Margriye TENUER
born 6 January 1788, bp. 13 January 1788

87.
Antony, s/o Petrus CROUTER and Catrina STEVENSON
born 28 March 1789, bp. 25 April 1789

88.
Elizabet, d/o Nathaniel OSBRON and Elizabet YONGS
born 1 October 1789, bp. 25 April 1789
[Dates appear as in Budke records]

89.
Sara, d/o Jan TINKE and Margritye VAN HOUTEN
born 20 May 1789, bp. 13 January 1790 (?)

90.
Gerrit, s/o Klaas VAN HOUTEN and Breghye SERVEN
born 5 April 1789, bp. 24 April 1789

91.
Annaitje, d/o Jan OSBRON and Elizabeth WANDEMAKER
born 21 July 1787, bp. 15 August 1789 (?)
wit. Fredericus Smit and Antje Wandemaker

92.
Jan, s/o Jan SUFRON and Polly MYER
born 6 February 1787, bp. 13 May 1787 (?)

93.
Altye, d/o Abraham SMIT and Margriye SHUERT
born 17 October 1788, bp ---- ----
wit. Aurie Blauvelt and Altje Smit

94.
Katrina, d/o Jan FASHUER and Katrina QUACKENBUS
born 29 October 1789, bp. 8 November 1789

95.
Andries, s/o Isaac COOL and Katrina SERVEN
born 18 December 1789, bp. 1 January 1790

96.
Annaitye, d/o Rynier WOEDENDYK and Anaity FASHUER
born 16 November 1789, bp. 7 February 1790

97.
Petrus, s/o Adrias DEBOW and Tine ELYIE
born 26 December 1789, bp. 7 February 1790

98.
Barent, s/o Andrias DEBAEN [DE BAUN] and Janitje FASHUER
born 5 February 1790, bp. 28 February 1790

99.
Arriaen, s/o Samuel HIGINSON and Wilimyna ONDERDONK
born 10 March (?), bp. 4 March (?)
wit. Adrian Onderdonk and Wilhelmina Eckerson

100.
Hanney, d/o Abraham QUACKENBUS and Elizabeth OSBRON
born 23 April 1790, bp. 16 May 1790

101.
Rachel, d/o Hendrick CUYPER and Antye VAN ORDEN
born 21 May 1790, bp. 27 June 1790

102.
Sara, d/o Coenraet TINKIE and Maria VAN HOUTEN
born 4 June 1790, bp. 27 June 1790

103.
Hanner, d/o Archabel CASSADAY and Elizabeth SHEARWOOD
born 11 February 1790, bp. 27 June 1790

104.
Arriaen, s/o Samuel HIGINGSON and Wilhelmina ONDERDONK
born 1 March (or 11), 1790, bp. 21 March 1790

105.
Johanis, s/o Daniel MYRS and Jannitje VAN HOUTEN
born 28 March 1790, bp. 16 May 1790

106.
Barrent, s/o Andrias DEBAEN [DE BAUN] and Jannitye FASHEUR,
 [Same record as #98 except child
  with double "rr" and mother with double "n" - BEH]
born 5 February 1790, bp. 28 February 1790

107.
Jannetye, d/o Andrias ONDERDONK and Maria VAN HOUTEN
born 23 October 1790, bp. 14 November 1790

108.
Elizabet, d/o Thomas ONDERDONK and Sara VAN HOUTEN
born 21 October 1790, bp. 14 November 1790

109.
William, s/o Abraham CONKLIN and Polly EMMET
born 26 July 1790, bp. 14 November 1790

110.
Maria, d/o Jan MYERS and Katrina VAN HOUTEN
born (16?) December 1790, bp. 9 January 1791

111.
Daniel, s/o Samuel COE and Elizabet born COE
born 29 January 1788, bp. 1 May 1791

112.
Robert, s/o Samuel COE and Elisabeth COE
born 7 January 1790, bp. 1 May 1791

113.
Charity, d/o Abraham CUYPER and Polly TRUMPER
born 28 December 1790, bp. 17 April 1791

114.
Sara, d/o John FISHER (?) and Sara KIEZELAER
born 13 February 1791, bp. 17 April 1791

115.
Mary, d/o Jacob LYONS and Maritie ECKERSON
born 16 March 1791, bp. 17 April 1791

116.
Maria, d/o Jacobus DEMAREE and Margriye TENEUR
born 13 March 1791, bp. 17 April 1791

117.
Nicklaes, s/o Petrus VAN HOUTEN and Maria VAN HOUTEN
born (31?) February 1791, bp. "Shortly after."

118.
Maritye, d/o Hendrick VAN HOUTEN and Hilletje ECKERSON
born 24 March 1790, bp. "Shortly after."

119.
Maria, d/o Petrus VAN HOUTEN and Marritje ONDERDONK
born 2 September 1784, bp. 19 (September ?) 1784
wit. Petrus Van Houten and Marritie Nagel

120.
Willempje, d/o Petrus VAN HOUTEN and Marritje ONDERDONK
born 17 April 1793, bp. 19 May 1793
wit. Adriaen Onderdonk and Willempje Eckerson

121.
Maria, d/o Johanis FASHEUR and Rebecca WOOD
born 17 July 1791, bp. 25 September 1791

122.
Lena, d/o Petrus FESHUER and Angeniye DEMORIE
born 28 April 1791, bp. 29 May 1791

123.
Abraham, s/o Christina [Christian ?] GOETYES and
  Altye BLAUVELT
born 6 August 1791, bp. 5 September 1791
wit. Abraham Blauvelt and Margriye Blauvelt

124.
Jacob, s/o Jan DEBAEN [DE BAUN] and Aelye WORDENDYK
born 12 May 1792, bp. 3 June 1792

125.
Elizabet, d/o Jacob KYNS (?) and Sayer (Leah?) VAN ORDEN
born 7 April 1792, bp. 3 June 1792

126.
Thunis, s/o Abraham WALDRON and Elizabet CROMB
born 27 May 1792, bp. 2 June 1792

127.
Mehitible, d/o Abraham SMIT and Margreye SHUERT
born 5 August 1791, bp. 5 September 1791 (?)

128.
Jacobus, s/o Albert WESTERVELT and Maria VAN ZAAN
born 24 October 1792, bp. 20 January 1793

129.
Jan, s/o Daniel MYRS and Jannitje VAN HOUTEN
born 10 February 1792, bp. 17 February 1792 (?)

130.
Maritye, d/o Daniel MYER and Jannitye VAN HOUTEN
born 10 February 1792, bp. 17 February 1792

131.
Caspares, s/o Casparis WESTERVELT and Genni RYDER
born 31 January 1793, bp. 9 June 1793

132.
Cornelia, d/o Petrus QUACKENBUS and Maria PULESVELT
born 5 May 1793, bp. 9 June 1793

133.
Maria, d/o Petrus CROUTER and Katrina STEVENSON
born 18 May 1793, bp. 23 June 1793

134.
Geertje, d/o William PULESVELT and Jannetye BLAUVELT
born 30 May 1793, bp. 23 June 1793

135.
Janitye, d/o Hendrick VAN HOUTEN and Hillitje ECKERSON
born 12 June 1793, bp. 23 June 1793

136.
John, s/o Abraham JERSEY and Rebecca VAN HOUTEN
born 13 June 1793, bp. 23 June 1793

137.
Kattiryn, d/o John CONKLIN and Jinni BUSKERK
born 30 May 1793, bp. 21 July 1793

138.
Sara, d/o Isaac COOL and Katrina SERVEN
born 23 July 1793, bp. 11 August 1793

139.
Elizabet, d/o John DATER and Polly SHULTEIS (?)
born 25 June 1793, bp. 11 August 1793

140.
Margaret, d/o Abraham CUYPER and Sally DRUMPER
born 1 August 1793, bp. 25 August 1793

141.
Archibald, s/o Archibald CASEDAY and Elizabet SHEARWOOD
born 28 August 1793, bp. 12 October 1793

142.
Rachel, d/o Johanis BLAUVELT and Rachel WALDRON
born 13 September 1793, bp. 6 October 1793

143.
Elizabet, d/o Frederick SMITH and Antje WANNEMAKER
born 6 August 1793, bp. 25 August 1793

144.
Susanna, d/o Jacob WALDRON and Katrina BLAUVELT
born 11 November 1793, bp. 14 December 1793

145.
Annaitye, d/o Arrian ONDERDONK and Rebecca BLAUVELT
born 27 November 1793, bp. 21 December 1793

146.
Nelly, d/o Andrew WILLSON and Altye SMITH
born 15 November 1793, bp. 5 January 1794

147.
Jan, s/o Cornelius SMIT and Tiana ECKERSON
born 19 December 1793, bp. 5 January 1794

148.
Aurie, s/o Abraham BLAUVELT and Margritye BLAUVELT
born 30 October 1793, bp. 9 February 1794

149.
John, s/o Christeani GOETYES and Altye BLAUVELT
born 18 December 1793, bp. 9 February 1794

150.
Abraham, s/o Jan MYRS and Katrina VAN HOUTEN
born 25 January 1794, bp. 16 February 1794

151.
Jeremia, c/o ---- ---- and Feebi HOLSTED
born 7 April 1793, bp. 25 February 1794

152.
Andrias, s/o Andries DEBOW and Dinah DERYEE
born 5 January 1793, bp. 1 March 1794
wit. Andries Debaun [De Baun] and Janitie Fosheur

153.
Abraham, s/o John ECKERSON and Margritje MIYRS
born 10 February 1794, bp. 9 March 1794

154.
Martha, d/o Johanis TRUMPER and Elizabet FELTER
born 4 December 1793, bp. 9 March 1794

155.
Abraham, s/o Abraham BLAUVELT and Polly SECAUR
born 11 March 1794, bp. 13 April 1794

156.
Abraham, s/o Johanis BLAUVELT and Rachel COEL
born 28 (?) 1794, bp. 20 April 1794

157.
Ester, d/o Court LAKE and Salome VASAEN [VAN SAUN]
born 29 March 1794, bp. 20 April 1794

158.
Sara Stryker, d/o Domine G.G. BRINKERHOFF and Maria VAN HARLINGEN
born 6 April 1794, bp. 4 May 1794

159.
Samuel, s/o Samuel HIGGINSON and Willimyna ONDERDONK
born 1 May 1794, bp. 19 May 1794

160.
Cornelious, s/o Abraham SMIT and Margaret SHURT
born 1 May 1794, bp. 29 May 1794

161.
Jannitye, d/o Petrus VAN HOUTEN and Elizabet JERSEY
born 1 May 1794, bp. 25 May 1794

162.
Jacobus, s/o Jan VAN HOUTEN and Antie BLAUVELT
born 11 May, 1794, bp. 5 June 1794

163.
Jacomynye, d/o John CHRISTY and Annaitje BRINKERHOFF
born 17 June 1794, bp. 29 June 1794
wit. Wiert Banta and Jacamynche Christy

164.
Katrina, d/o Fredrick SERVEN and Geirtruy MYER
born 19 July 1794, bp. 3 August 1794
wit. Joseph Iserman and Maria Myrs

165.
Anna, d/o Jacobus BELL and Rebecca EEMET
born 19 June 1794, bp. 3 August 1794
wit. Rem Bell and Kneltje Emit

166.
Katrina, d/o Cornelius QUACKENBUS and Ester OSBRON
born 3 August 1794, bp. 24 August 1794

167.
Isaac, s/o Isaac QUACKENBUS and Cornelia PULISVELT
born 8 August 1794, bp. 24 August 1794

168.
Elizabeth, d/o Abraham ONDERDONK and Easter PELMER
born 9 September 1794, bp. 12 October 1794

169.
Margritye, d/o Jan SNYDER and Janitje QUACKENBUS
born 15 September 1794, bp. ---- ----

170.
Abraham, s/o Daniel MYRS and Janitye VAN HOUTEN
born 23 September 1794, bp. 2 November 1794

171.
Sara, d/o Daniel MYRS and Janitye VAN HOUTEN
born 23 September 1794, bp. 2 November 1794

172.
Catye, d/o Joshua BRUSH and Anny GISNER
born 16 October 1794, bp. 2 November 1794

173.
Elizabet, d/o Casparus WESTERVELT and Cane (Jane) RYDER
born 25 October 1794, bp. 23 November 1794

174.
Elizabet, d/o Hendrick VAN HOUTEN and Hilitye ECKERSON
born 8 November 1794, bp. 23 November 1794
wit. Jacop Polhemus and Elisabet Eckerson

175.
Willim, s/o John LOGUER and Maritye ECKERSON
born 6 October 1794, bp. 23 November 1794

176.
John, s/o James MAKKY and Katrina ECKERSON
born 19 December 1793, bp. 7 December 1794

177.
Maritje, d/o Henderick COOPER and Anitye VAN ORDEN
born 17 December 1794, bp. 25 December 1794

178.
Johanis, s/o Myer JOHNSON and Antye BLAUVELT
born 8 November 1794, bp. 25 December 1794

179.
Sara, d/o Nathaniel OSBRON and Febee YONGS
born 9 December 1794, bp. 4 January 1795

180.
Sara, d/o Jonas TAYLOR and Ariainje ECKERSON
born 18 December 1794, bp. 18 January 1795

181.
Jacob Hannes, s/o Abraham WALDRON and Maria DERONDER
born 12 January 1794, bp. 18 January 1794

182.
Rynier, s/o Jan FASHUER and Katrina QUACKENBUS
born 12 January 1795, bp. 8 February 1795

183.
Rachel, d/o Cornelius BLAUVELT and Rebecca STRAAT
  (same as No. 727)
born 10 January 1795, bp. 8 February 1795

184.
Jacobus, s/o "Father - Marthe RUS" and "Mother - Ebby LOCKWOOD"
born 25 December 1794, bp. 1 March 1795

185.
John, s/o Thomas ECKERSON and Polly VANDERVOORT
born 19 January 1795, bp. 5 April 1795

186.
Gerhard, s/o John ECKER and Griettie MYER
born 22 March 1795, bp. 5 April 1795

187.
Thomas, s/o Cornelus ONDERDONK and Anitye BLAUVELT
born 8 April 1795, bp. 20 April 1795

188.
Jan, s/o Jacop SMIT and Polly RETAN
born 31 March 1795, bp. 20 April 1795

189.
John, s/o Albert WESTERVELT and Maria VAN ZAIN
born 29 March 1795, bp. 26 April 1795
wit. John C. Zabriskie and Rachel Van Zaen

190.
Isaac, s/o Jacop LYON and Maritje ECKERSON
born 3 May 1795, bp. 10 May 1795

191.
Sara, d/o Andrias ONDERDONK and Feebe GIRNEE
born 21 March 1795, bp. 17 May 1795

192.
Johannes, s/o Daniel BURGIS and Margrietje SERVEN
born 24 April 1795, bp. 17 May 1795

193.
Dominey, s/o William COE and Patty COLONY
born 15 March 1792, bp. 26 April 1795

194.
Feeby, d/o Wiliam COE and Patty COLONY
born 19 September 1794, bp. 26 April 1795

195.
Layer (or Sayer), c/o Peter SEERS and Elizabeth KINGS (or RINGS)
born 14 April 1795, bp. 14 June 1795

196.
Harremanis, s/o Joseph GOETCHES and Janitje BLAUVELT
born ? May 1795, bp. 21 June 1795


--A--


197.
Abigail, d/o Stephen TAYLOR and Elizabeth EMMET
born 1 May 1795, bp. 13 September 1795

198.
Adam, s/o John DATER and Maria SCHULTES
born 11 October 1793["5" hand-inserted above typed "3"]
bp. 15 November 1795
 
199.
Archibald, s/o Peter S. SMITH and Catharina BURGES
born 28 February 1796, bp. 27 March 1796

200.
Anna, d/o Gabriel SPRUNG and Maria BYARD
born 5 March 1796, bp. 27 March 1796

201.
Aaltye, d/o Daniel ECKERSON and Catlyntje CHRISTIE
born 30 December 1797, bp. 21 January 1798

202.
Albert, s/o Albert VAN ZAAN and Elizabeth VAN ZAAN
born 10 December 1796, bp. 8 January 1797
wit. Albert Westervelt and Maria Van Zaan

203.
Annittye, d/o Petrus VAN HOUTEN and Elizabeth JERSEY
born 10 October 1797, bp. 12 November 1797

204.
Anaatye, d/o Jan SARVEN and Margarietta YURRY
born 15 July 1797, bp. 13 August 1797

205.
Andrias, s/o Isaac QUACKENBOSS and Cornelia PULESFELDT
born 9 March 1798, bp. 8 April 1798

206.
Abraham, s/o Joseph YSERMAN and Maria MYER
born 11 March 1799, bp. 25 March 1799

207.
Abel, s/o Cornelus SCOTT and Lydia HAYES
born 19 March 1799, bp. 21 April 1799

208.
Abraham, s/o Daniel MYERS and Jannettje VAN HOUTEN
born 15 July 1799, bp. 12 August 1799

209.
Anne Lawrence, Adult, wife of Jacobus SARVEN
born ---- ----, bp. 20 April 1800

210.
Andries, s/o Samuel HIGGENSON and Willemyntie ONDERDONK
born 3 April 1800, bp. 11 May 1800

211.
Annatje, d/o Teunis YOURY and Mary FREDERIC
born 14 March 1801, bp. 30 April 1801

212.
Abraham, s/o Richard QUACKENBUSH and Peggy MC CLAEN
born 19 May 1801, bp. 28 June 1801

213.
Anna, d/o Benjamin SMITH and Anne BLAUVELT
born 22 April 1802, bp. 8 August 1802

214.
Annatje, d/o John MEYERS and Antje CHRISTIE
born 23 November 1802, bp. 12 December 1802

215.
Aarie, s/o Daniel BURGES and Gritje SARVEN
born ---- ----, bp. 3 February 1803

216.
Anna, d/o John PALMER and Annatje ONDERDONK
born 5 February 1803, bp. 13 March 1803

217.
Annatje Westervelt, d/o Geo. C. BRINKERHOFF and Maria VAN HARLINGEN
born 4 April 1803, bp. 24 April 1804

218.
Anna Marie, d/o Andries R. ONDERDONK and Phebe GURNEE
born 8 February 1803, bp. 26 September 1803

219.
Antye, d/o Reynart SMITH and Peggy BLAUVELT
born 30 May 1804, bp. 15 July 1804

220.
Altje, d/o John BLAUVELT and Sally JOHNSON
born 5 December 1804, bp. 10 February 1805

221.
Anna, d/o Gershom SMITH and Hilletje MYERS
born 8 March 1804, bp. 11 August 1805

222.
Altje, d/o Cornelius BLAUVELT and Rebecca STRAAT
born 6 October 1805, bp. 10 November 1805

223.
Aaron, s/o Nehemiah JOHNSON and Antje BLAUVELT
born 12 October 1805, bp. 8 December 1805

224.
Abigail Cole, d/o John BLAUVELT and Rachel COLE
born 25 December 1805, bp. 23 February 1805

225.
Abraham, s/o Stephen GURNEE and Polly ONDERDONK
born 22 October 1805, bp. 3 November 1805

226.
Abraham, s/o James COOPER and Polly SMITH
born 22 February 1806, bp. 22 June 1806

227.
Abraham, s/o Garret MYER and Lydia POLHEMUS
born 20 May 1806, bp. 22 June 1806

228.
Aaron, s/o Arthur COLE and Letty BLAUVELT
born 22 November 1806, bp. 25 January 1807

229.
Abraham, s/o Peter FREDERICK and Antje OSBORN
born 8 April 1807, bp. 24 May 1807

230.
Aephe (Effie ?), d/o Jonathan PALMER and Margaret COLE
born 31 May 1807, bp. 12 July 1807

231.
Aary, s/o Cornelius BLAUVELT and Rebecca STRAAT
born 4 October 1807, bp. 31 October 1807

232.
Abraham, s/o Peter JOHNSON and Hetty SMITH
born 10 October 1807, bp. 3 January 1808

233.
Annatje, d/o David CARLOUGH and Grietje MAYSINGER
born 4 January 1808, bp. 21 February 1808

234.
Abraham, s/o Andries A. ONDERDONK and Maria SMITH
born 3 January 1807, bp. 5 June 1808

235.
Anny, d/o John BLAUVELT and Sarah JOHNSON
born 17 October 1808, bp. 13 August 1809

236.
Albert Westervelt, s/o John CONCKLIN and Esther WESTERVELT
born 26 January 1810, bp. 11 March 1810
wit. Albert Westervelt and Marie Van Zaan

237.
Anny, d/o ---- ---- and ---- ----
born 8 December 1809, bp. 22 April 1810
wit. Albert Van Saun and Elizabeth Van Saun

238.
Anny, d/o Martin VAN ORDEN and Catharina MEYER
born 23 August 1810, bp. 30 September 1810

239.
Abraham, s/o James SARVEN and Anny LAWRENCE
born 10 May 1811, bp. 16 June 1811

240.
Abraham, adopted by Abraham FELTER and Mary BLAUVELT
born 25 February 1811, bp. 16 June 1811

241.
Anny Smith, d/o Nicholas L. HARING and Elizabeth SMITH
born 2 July 1811, bp. 25 July 1811

242.
Anna Eliza, d/o Abraham ONDERDONK and Maria YOURY
born 23 May 1811, bp. 5 September 1811

243.
Andrew, s/o Thomas ROBBIN and Ellen WILSON (?)
born 26 September 1811, bp. 10 February 1813

244.
Anny Jane, d/o James TOWNSEND and Mary BLEEKER (?)
born 6 August 1812 (?), bp. 2 May 1813

245.
Andrew, s/o Adrian A. ONDERDONK and Hetty LAKE
born 1 May 1813, bp. 27 June 1813

246.
Abraham, s/o Eden MYER and Sarah POLHEMUS
born 3 February 1814, bp. 27 February 1814

247.
Andrew, s/o Barent DEBAUN [DE BAUN] and Rachel ACKERMAN
born 27 September 1814, bp. 25 November 1814

248.
Andrew Onderdonk, s/o Charles COE and Jinny ONDERDONK
born 25 May 1813, bp. 22 January 1815

249.
Abraham Sarven, s/o Abraham CROM and Peggy SARVEN
born 12 December 1814, bp. 5 March 1815

250.
Abigail, d/o Robert JOHNSON and Darcas DUSENBURY
born 29 October 1811, bp. 6 July 1811
[Dates appear as in Budke records]

251.
Abraham, s/o Jacob FELTER and Hannah MACKY
born 9 August 1815, bp. 3 September 1815

252.
Anny Onderdonk, d/o Abram G. SARVEN and Brachy BLAUVELT
born 9 March 1816, bp. 7 April 1816

253.
Anny, d/o Peter JERSEY and Cornelia SMITH
born 25 September 1816, bp. 13 October 1816

254.
Abraham, s/o Garret VAN HOUTEN and Catharine VAN HOUTEN
born 7 May 1817, bp. 22 June 1817

255.
Abraham, s/o John JERSEY and Elizabeth STEPHENS
born 24 October 1817, bp. 7 December 1817

256.
Anny, d/o Stephen STEPHENS and Margery TINKIE
born 21 January 1818, bp. 8 February 1818

257.
Anny Maria, adopted by Samuel HELMS and Willempy VAN HOUTEN
born 15 December 1816, bp. 22 November 1818

258.
Abraham, s/o Edward STRAAT and Elizabeth QUACKENBUSH
born 28 November 1818, bp. 10 (June ?) 1819

259.
Abraham, s/o Albert A. VAN SAUN and Caty MABIE
born 24 November 1818, bp. 4 April 1819

260.
Abraham, s/o Jacob DEBAUN [DE BAUN] and Catharine BLAUVELT
born 27 November 1819, bp. 2 January 1820

261.
Alida, d/o Cornelius SMITH and Anny (Hannah) ACKERMAN
born 28 December 1819, bp. 30 January 1820

262.
Anny Maria, d/o Thomas MACKEY and Anny VAN HOUTEN
born 26 January 1820, bp. 26 March 1820

263.
Anna Maria Tinkie, d/o ---- ---- and Polly SARVEN
born 31 August 1820, bp. 30 November 1820

264.
Abraham, s/o Cornelius SPRINGSTEEN and Rebecca ONDERDONK
born 17 January 1820, bp. 4 February 1821

265.
Albert, s/o Lea ACKERMAN, wife of William BARTHOLF
born 20 June 1812, bp. 15 April 1821

266.
Ann Eliza, d/o Thomas ONDERDONK and Peggy SPRINGSTEEN
born 31 March 1821, bp. 20 April 1821

267.
Anny Maria, d/o Henry J. SARVEN and Anny MYER
born 10 June 1821, bp. 29 July 1821

268.
Anny Debaun, d/o Garret T. ONDERDONK and Ginny CAMPBELL
born 23 May 1822, bp. 14 July 1822

269.
Abraham, s/o Conraad MUYSINGER and Peggy VAN WEART
born 31 May 1822, bp. 25 August 1822

270.
Albert Van Saun, s/o John GOETSCHIUS and Caty VAN SAUN
born 22 September 1822, bp. 20 October 1822

271.
Abraham, s/o John JOHNSON and Sally MEAD
born 6 February 1823, bp. 2 March 1823

272.
Anna Maria, d/o Thomas VAN ORDEN and Catharine MYER
born 12 February 1823, bp. 16 March 1823

273.
Abraham, s/o Stephen STEPHENS and Martha TINKIE
born 31 July 1823, bp. 24 August 1823


--B--


274.
Benjamin, s/o Jonas TAYLOR and Ariantje ECKERSON
born 23 April 1800, bp. 22 June 1800

275.
Benjamin, s/o Benjamin SMITH and Anny BLAUVELT
born 8 February 1804, bp. 20 May 1804

276.
Bridget, d/o Benjamin SMITH and Anny BLAUVELT
born 20 March 1807, bp. 9 August 1809

277.
Betsey Brown, d/o Andrew ONDERDONK and Maria SMITH
born 9 March 1810, bp. 8 April 1810

278.
Bridget, d/o Garret VAN HOUTEN and Catharine VAN HOUTEN
born 8 August 1813, bp. 5 September 1813

279.
Benjamin, s/o Jonathan PALMER and Peggy COLE
born 15 November 1818, bp. 6 December 1818


--C--


280.
Catheryna, d/o Petrus QUACKENBOS and Maria PULESVELDT
born 5 June 1795, bp. 5 July 1795

281.
Caty, d/o Archibald CASSEDY and Elizabeth SHERWOOD
born 25 June 1796, bp. 17 July 1796

282.
Catharyn, d/o Jacob WALDRON and Catharyn BLAUVELT
born 19 November 1796, bp. 1 December 1796

283.
Catharina, d/o Jonas TAYLOR and Adriaantje ECKERSON
born 8 October 1797, bp. 26 November 1797

284.
Catharina, d/o Joseph YSERMAN and Maria MYERS
born 27 August 1797, bp. 10 September 1797

285.
Cornelius, s/o Henry CUIPER and Annetje VAN ORDEN
born 1 May 1798, bp. 10 June 1798

286.
Charity, d/o John CROM and Maria CARLOUGH
born 1 August 1800, bp. 14 September 1800

287.
Charlotte, d/o Andrew R. ONDERDONK and Phebe GURNEE
born ---- ----, bp. 28 December 1800

288.
Catharine, d/o John J. MYER and Antje CHRISTIE
born 25 December 1800 (?), bp. 25 January 1801

289.
Cornelia, d/o William PULESFELT and Jannitje BLAUVELT
born ---- ----, bp. 18 October 1801

290.
Catharina, d/o Gerhard MYER and Jannittje TINKIE
born 6 February 1802, bp. 4 April 1802

291.
Cornelius, s/o Cornelius QUACKENBUSH and Esther OSBOURNE
born 26 June 1802, bp. 18 July 1802

292.
Celia, d/o Albert VAN ZAAN and Elizabeth VAN ZAAN
born 5 October 1802, bp. 7 November 1802
wit. Christian Dederer and Celia Van Zaan

293.
Carine, female slave of Rev. George G. BRINKERHOFF
born ---- ----, bp. 23 (or 25) December 1802

294.
Catharina, d/o Daniel MYER and Jannitje VAN HOUTEN
born 27 December 1802, bp. 16 January 1803

295.
Cornelius Blauvelt, s/o Nehemiah JOHNSON and Antje BLAUVELT
born 7 April 1803, bp. 22 May 1803

296.
Catharina, d/o Isaac QUACKENBOS and Cornelia PULISFELT
born 11 October 1803, bp. 30 October 1803

297.
Cornelia, d/o William PULISFELT and Jannitje BLAUVELT
born 3 September 1801 (?), bp. 24 September 1801 (?)

298.
Charity, d/o Abraham JOHNSON and Maria VAN HOUTEN
born 13 April 1804, bp. 20 May 1804

299.
Charity, d/o Abraham BLAUVELT and Polly SECOR
born 13 January 1805, bp. 24 May 1805

300.
Charity, d/o Jacobus SARVEN and Anne LAWRENCE
born 19 February 1805, bp. 24 March 1805

301.
Catalyntie, d/o John MYER and Antje CHRISTIE
born 4 February 1807, bp. 22 March 1807

302.
Caty Maria, d/o Ram ONDERDONK and Gezia RETAN
born 14 November 1806, bp. 29 January 1808

303.
Catharine, d/o Jonathan PALMIR and Margaret COLE
born 6 January 1809, bp. 5 March 1809

304.
Catrina, d/o James HOPPER and Maria MYER
born 31 May 1809, bp. 2 July 1809

305.
Catharina, d/o Cornelius BLAUVELT and Rebecca STRAAT
born 3 October 1809, bp. 29 October 1809

306.
Catharine Van Houten, d/o Isaac COOPER and Elizabeth SMITH
born 4 November 1809, bp. 8 April 1810

307.
Catharine, d/o James STEPHENSON and Phebe COE
born 16 May 1811, bp. 16 June 1811

308.
Catriena, d/o Henry VAN HOUTEN and Hilletje ECKERSON
born 3 August 1811, bp. 22 August 1811

309.
Cornelius, s/o Samuel HIGGINSON and Willemyntje ONDERDONK
born 6 July 1810, bp. 6 March 1812

310.
Christiana, d/o Stephen GURNEE and Maria ONDERDONK
born 5 July 1813, bp. 3 February 1814

311.
Catherine, d/o Garret VAN HOUTEN and Catharine VAN HOUTEN
born 8 February 1815, bp. 16 April 1815

312.
Catherine, d/o Claes VAN HOUTEN and Catharine FORSHEE
born 8 March 1815, bp. 16 April 1815

313.
Cortlend, s/o Richard LAKE and Dorcas JOHNSON
born 23 February 1815, bp. 30 April 1815

314.
Cornelius Blauvelt, s/o Jacob J. DEBAUN [DE BAUN] and Caty BLAUVELT
born 10 December 1815, bp. 1 February 1816

315.
Charity, d/o David QUACKENBUSH and Caty SARVEN
born 20 January 1816, bp. 25 February 1816

316.
Catharine, d/o Holsted ABRAHAMS and Elizabeth VAN HOUTEN
born 31 December 1816, bp. 23 February 1817

317.
Catharine, d/o Ede MYER and Sarah POLHEMUS
born 27 June 1817, bp. 20 July 1817

318.
Caroline, d/o Cornelius A. SMITH and Nantje (Hannah) ACKERMAN
born 4 February 1817, bp. ---- ----

319.
Catherine, d/o Jacob FELTER and Hannah MACKY
born 15 February 1815, bp. 3 March 1818

320.
Charity, d/o Abraham (G.?) SARVEN and Brachy BLAUVELT
born 8 December 1818, bp. 1 January 1819

321.
Catharine, d/o Henry VAN SAUN and Polly TINKIE
born 14 July 1819, bp. 1 August 1819

322.
Caty, d/o Samuel HELM and Williampy VAN HOUTEN
born 18 June 1819, bp. 15 August 1819

323.
Catharine, d/o Coenraad MUYSINGER and Peggy VAN WERT
born 13 March 1820, bp. 20 August 1820

324.
Cornelius SPRINGSTEEN - Adult - Bp. 21 January 1821

325.
Cornelius Terneur, s/o John A. JOHNSON and Sally MEAD
born 23 January 1821, bp. 4 March 1821

326.
Charles Henry, s/o Domini COE and Nancy STEPHENS
born 6 July 1820, bp. 17 March 1821

327.
Catharine, d/o James H. SARVIN and Anny LAWRENCE
born 23 February 1821, bp. 15 April 1821

328.
Catharine Haring, d/o William DEGRAZ and Martha WILSON - unbaptised
born 9 June 1820, bp. 18 May 1821

329.
Cornelius Blauvelt, s/o Nichola L. HARING and Elizabeth SMITH
born 26 March 1821, bp. 7 June 1821

330.
Charity Yeary, d/o Martha YEURY, widow of John CROM
born 12 June 1821, bp. 23 August 1821

331.
Cornelius Onderdonk, s/o Richard OSBORN and Anny ONDERDONK
born 3 June 1822, bp. 14 July 1822

332.
Calvin, s/o Cornelius SMITH and Hannah ACKERMAN
born 26 September 1822, bp. 20 October 1822

333.
Catharina, d/o John STRAAT and Maria ONDERDONK
born 19 October 1822, bp. 7 November 1822

334.
Catharina, d/o Abraham ONDERDONK and Maria YARY
born 22 October 1822, bp. 25 October 1822

335.
Catharine Matilda, d/o Henry J. SARVEN and Hannah MYERS
born 13 September 1823, bp. 19 October 1823

336.
Catharine, d/o Thomas VAN ORDEN and Catharine MYER
born 20 March 1825, bp. 5 April 1825


--D--


337.
David, s/o John PALMER and Hannah ONDERDONK
born 10 October 1797, bp. 26 November 1797

338.
Dorcas, d/o William JOHNSON and Abigail DUSENBERRY
born ---- ----, bp. 12 August 1798

339.
Dirk, s/o Cornelius BLAUVELT and Rebecca STRAAT
born 1 November 1798, bp. 18 November 1798

340.
Dirkje, d/o Gerhard ECKERSON and Aeltje MYERS
born 13 February 1799, bp. 23 February 1800

341.
Daniel Onderdonk, s/o James CARSON and Mery BELL
born 17 October 1800, bp. 16 March 1801 (?)

342.
Daniel, s/o Robert JOHNSON and Dorcas DUSENBURY
born 20 May 1801, bp. 28 June 1801

343.
Dorothy, d/o Stephen GURNEE and Maria ONDERDONK
born 1 June 1801, bp. 28 June 1801

344.
Dirck Straat, s/o James JOHNSON and Sarah STRAAT
born 26 February 1802, bp. 28 March 1802

345.
David, s/o Cornelius FORSHEE and Elizabeth COLE
born 18 February 1802, bp. 2 May 1802

346.
Deborah, d/o John J. GURNEE and Sally GURNEE
born 28 October 1794, bp. 25 September 1803 "at Warwick"

347.
Daniel, s/o Coert LAKE and Saloma VAN ZAAN
born 19 November 1803, bp. 18 December 1803

348.
Daniel, s/o Joseph KELLY and Polly SPRINGER
born 13 April 1804, bp. 30 December 1804

349.
Diana, d/o James STEPHENSON and Phebe COE
born 11 September 1806, bp. 12 October 1806

350.
Daniel Peterson, s/o Daniel MC COUNOUHY (?) and Anne PATERSON
born 11 May 1812, bp. 28 August 1812

351.
Demarest, s/o Nicholas L. HARING and Elizabeth SMITH
born 19 May 1813, bp. 27 June 1813

352.
Daniel, s/o Henry SITCHLER and Jane MYER
born 18 February 1818, bp. 12 March 1818

353.
David Cole, s/o Jonathan PALMER and Margaret COLE
born 23 November 1820, bp. 29 December 1820

354.
David, s/o William BARTOLF and Lea ACKERMAN
born 22 March 1822, bp. 21 April 1822

355.
David Coe, s/o Cornelius SPRINGSTEEN and Rebecca ONDERDONK
born 17 August 1822, bp. 20 October 1822

356.
Demarest, s/o Peter SARVEN and Charity FOLTER
born 26 February 1825, bp. 27 March 1825


--E--


357.
Elizabeth, d/o Abraham J. BLAUVELT and Maria SECOR
born 16 September 1795, bp. 15 November 1795

358.
Elizabeth, d/o Jacob LYON and Maria ECKERSON
born 20 July 1797, bp. 20 August 1797

359.
Elizabeth, d/o Abraham BLAUVELT and Mary SECOR
born 16 September 1795, bp. 2 October 1795

360.
Elizabeth, d/o John CROUTTER and Phebe SICKLES
born 29 March 1797, bp. 11 June 1797

361.
Esther, d/o Albert TERHUNE and Rachel BUSKIRK
born 4 July 1798, bp. 29 July 1798

362.
Eber Smith, s/o ---- ---- and Phebe STRAAT
born 13 December 1798, bp. 17 January 1799

363.
Elizabeth, d/o John COE and Suky WALDRON
born 22 July 1799, bp. 1 September 1799

364.
Enos, s/o Roelof ONDERDONK and Lena TINKIE
born 14 September 1799, bp. 20 October 1799

365.
Elizabeth, d/o Johannes BLAUVELT and Rachel COLE
born 29 October 1799, bp. 24 November 1799

366.
Elizabeth, d/o Jacob SMITH and Polly RETAN
born 31 October 1799, bp. 12 January 1800

367.
Elizabeth, [twin Rachel], d/o Stephen DUSENBERRY and
  Maria BLAUVELT
born 1 January 1800, bp. 23 February 1800

368.
Rachel, [twin Elizabeth], d/o Stephen DUSENBERRY and
  Maria BLAUVELT
born 1 January 1800, bp. 23 February 1800

369.
Effie, d/o Gershom SMITH and Hilletje MYERS
born 1 December 1798, bp. 28 June 1801

370.
Margaretta, d/o Gershom SMITH and Hilletje MYERS
born 1 June 1801, bp. 28 June 1801

371.
Elizabeth, d/o Peter BUSH and Sophronia ECKERSON
born 12 December 1801 (or 2), bp. 16 January 1802 (or 3)

372.
Eli, s/o John J. GURNEE and Sally GURNEE
born 21 December 1802, bp. 25 September 1803

373.
Elizabeth, d/o John DUSENBURY and Willempie ONDERDONK
born 28 December 1802, bp. 27 November 1803

374.
Elizabeth Cassidy (?), d/o Levi SHERWOOD and Mary ASHLER
born 2 February 1804, bp. 11 March 1804

375.
Esther, d/o Stephen GURNEE and Polly ONDERDONK
born 5 March 1804, bp. 15 April 1084

376.
Edward Smith, s/o Christian HOUSE and Phebe SMITH
born 24 December 1803, bp. 20 April 1804

377.
Eliza, d/o James STEPHENSON and Phebe COE
born 17 July 1804, bp. 12 August 1804

378.
Elizabeth, d/o Hendrick FELTER and Maria HOPPER
born 28 September 1804, bp. 21 October 1804

379.
Elizabeth, d/o Jacobus RAMSEN (?) and Antie STAG
born 14 December 1804, bp. 24 Feborn 1806

380.
Esther, d/o Andrew WANMAKER and Maria LITCHOLT
born 25 November 1805, bp. 22 June 1806

381.
Elliot, s/o William SUFFERN and Maritje BARTHOLF
born 9 November 1806, bp. 30 November 1806

382.
Elizabeth, d/o Abraham SERVEN and Bridget BLAUVELT
born 12 April 1807, bp. 12 July 1807

383.
Elizabeth, d/o James TOWNSEND and Mary BLEECKER
born 8 April 1807, bp. 19 July 1807

384.
Esther, d/o Cornelius QUACKENBUSH and Esther OSBORN
born 23 October 1807, bp. 31 January 1808

385.
Elizabeth, [twin Anty], d/o Nehemiah JOHNSON and Anny BLAUVELT
born 14 April 1809, bp. 20 July 1809

386.
Anty, [twin Elizabeth], d/o Nehemiah JOHNSON and Anny BLAUVELT
born 14 April 1809, bp. 20 July 1809

387.
Edward, s/o Gershum SMITH and Hyly MYER
born 18 March 1811, bp. 19 April 1812

388.
Elizabeth, d/o Stephen YOURY and Jane VAN HOUTEN
born ---- ----, bp. 17 January 1813

389.
Elizabeth Cassedy, d/o James YOURY and Charity COOPER
born 27 March 1813, bp. 2 May 1813

390.
Elizabeth, d/o John STRAAT and Maritje ONDERDONK
born 22 March 1813, bp. 2 May 1813

391.
Elizabeth, d/o John J.(or T.) YOURY and Jannetje ACKERMAN
23 September 1813, bp. 26 October 1813

392.
Elizabeth, d/o Peter C. VAN HOUTEN and Elizabeth JERSEY
born 25 October 1813, bp. 5 December 1813

393.
Edward, s/o Edward STRAAT and Elizabeth QUACKENBUSH
born 23 March 1814, bp. 10 July 1814

394.
Elizabeth, d/o Frederick VEURY (?) (YOURY) and Letty COOPER
born 1 August 1814, bp. 24 August 1814

395.
Elizabeth, d/o John GOETSIUS and Caty VAN SAUN
born 20 August 1814, bp. 14 September 1814

396.
Elizabeth, d/o Peter JERSEY and Cornelia SMITH
born 27 February 1815, bp. 16 April 1815

397.
Elizabeth, d/o Henry VAN SAUN and Polly TINKIE
born 19 October 1815, bp. 12 November 1815

398.
Emeline, d/o Richard OSBURN and Anny ONDERDONK
born 12 August 1817, bp. 16 October 1817

399.
Easter Maria, d/o Cornelius SPRINGSTEEN and Rebecca ONDERDONK
born 10 October 1817, bp. 23 November 1817

400.
Eliza, d/o ---- ---- and Trientje VAN ORDEN
born 10 August 1815, bp. 18 October 1818

401.
Elizabeth, d/o Richard VARICK and Hetty VAN SAUN
born 6 July 1819, bp. 29 August 1819

402.
Ellen, d/o Claas T. VAN HOUTEN and Trientje FORSHEE
born 31 August 1819, bp. 30 September 1819

403.
Elizabeth, d/o Richard OSBORN and Anny ONDERDONK
born 5 November 1819, bp. 16 January 1820

404.
Emeline, d/o Abraham MYER and Catharina ISERMAN
born 18 January 1820, bp. 26 March 1820

405.
Elizabeth, d/o Edom MYER and Sara POLHEMUS
born 9 August 1820, bp. 3 September 1820

406.
Eliza Demarest, d/o Jacob Brewer COOPER and Sally WESTERVELT
born 2 August 1820, bp. 28 September 1820

407.
Elizabeth, d/o Thomas VAN ORDEN and Caty MYER
born 4 September 1820, bp. 2 November 1820

408.
Elizabeth STRAAT, Adult, bp. 21 January 1821

409.
Eliza, d/o Jacob WITMAN and Elizabeth VAN WERT
born 15 March 1821, bp. 15 April 1821

410.
Eliza, d/o John WITMAN and Jane BLAUVELT
born 9 March 1821, bp. 26 April 1821

411. Edward GRAHAM, Adult, ---- ----

412.
Eliza Yeury, d/o Adrian A. ONDERDONK and Hetty LAKE
born 30 November 1821, bp. 6 January 1822

413.
Eliza Ann, d/o John COE, Jr., and Margery TINKIE
born 18 April 1822, bp. 19 May 1822

414.
Eliza Ann, d/o Thomas MACKIE and Anny VAN HOUTEN
born 27 June 1823, bp. 24 July 1823

415.
Erastus, s/o Corn (?) C. BLAUVELT and Martha SARVEN
born 13 July 1823, bp. 10 August 1823

416.
Elizabeth, d/o Abraham ISERMAN and Susanna VAN WOERT
born 1 February 1826, bp. 16 March 1826


--F--


417.
Frederick, s/o Jonas YOURY and Ginny TINKIE
born 11 February 1808, bp. 10 April 1808


--G--


418.
George Galloway, s/o ---- ---- and Sally Secor
born 14 August 1795, bp. 2 June 1796
wit. Koenread Tinkie and Anne Tinkie

419.
Guilbert, s/o Guilbert COOPER and Catharine VAN HOUTEN
born 30 (or 20) February 1797, bp. 26 February 1797

420.
Geertje, d/o John ECKERSON and Margaretta MYERS
born 30 October 1796, bp. 11 December 1796

421.
Grietje, d/o Andries TELON (?) and Syertje ALYEE
born 13 January 1799, bp. 3 March 1799

422.
Gerrit, s/o Stephen J. GURNEE and Polly ONDERDONK
born 4 December 1799, bp. 1 January 1780 (1800?)

423.
Gerrit Onderdonk, s/o Cornelius F. COOPER and Catharine ONDERDONK
born 13 November 1800, bp. 25 January 1801

424.
George, s/o George GRIER and Elizabeth BURNS
born 25 August 1806, bp. 19 July 1807

425.
Garret, s/o Rebecca COE, widow of Garret ONDERDONK
born 4 September 1808, bp. 26 November 1809

426.
George Brinkerhoff, s/o Cornelius BLAUVELT and Rebecca STRAAT
born 2 December 1811, bp. 2 February 1812

427.
Garret Onderdonk, s/o Samuel HIGGINSON and Willemyntje ONDERDONK
born 6 August 1807, bp. 6 March 1812

428.
Gitty, d/o Jacob J. DEBAEN [DE BAUN] and Caty BLAUVELT
born 17 July 1813, bp. 22 August 1813

429.
Garret, s/o Abram G. SARVEN and Brachy BLAUVELT
born 12 August 1814, bp. 2 October 1814

430.
George, s/o Edward STRAAT and Elizabeth QUACKENBUSH
born 3 September 1816, bp. 13 October 1816

431.
Gemima, [twin Catharine], d/o John CROM and Martha YOURY
born 15 May 1812, bp. 22 May 1817

432.
Catharine, [twin Gemima], d/o John CROM and Martha YOURY
born 15 May 1812, bp. 22 May 1817

433. Gilbert M. COOPER, Adult, bp. 21 January 1821

434.
George Sarven, adopted by Peter SARVEN and Charity FELTER
born 21 February 1815, bp. 4 May 1821

435.
George, s/o William W. BARTHOLF and Lea ACKERMAN
born 2 April 1818, bp. 15 April 1821

436.
George Washington, s/o Jacob P. BREWER and Martha MACKY
born 25 November 1821, bp. 3 March 1822


--H--


437.
Hannah, d/o John PULESFELT and Phebe YOURY
born 23 May 1796, bp. 19 June 1796
wit. Henry Youry and Hannah Osborn

438.
Hannah, d/o Joshua TEN EYCK and Maria DERONDE
born 23 January 1797, bp. 19 March 1797

439.
Hannah, d/o James MACKY and Caty ECKERSON
born 14 November 1797, bp. 17 December 1797

440.
Hermanus Blauvelt, s/o Hugh JOHNSON and Rachel BLAUVELT
born 8 May 1797, bp. 28 May 1797

441.
Henrick, s/o Jacobus SARVEN and Anny LAWRENCE
born 1 September 1799, bp. 13 October 1799
wit. Hendrick Sarven and Gertruy Meyers

442.
Hannah, d/o John SPRINGSTEED and Rachel VAN GELDEN
born 11 May 1800, bp. 25 May 1800

443.
Hannah, d/o Levi SHERWOOD and Mary ASHLER
born 28 March 1801, bp. 30 April 1801

444.
Halstead, s/o Abraham BLAUVELT and Polly SECOR
born 7 July 1801, bp. 7 August 1801

445.
Hannah Brouwer, d/o Jacob WALDRON and Catharine BLAUVELT
born 15 March 1802, bp. 15 April 1802

446.
Henny, s/o Robert JOHNSON and Darcas DUSENBERRY
born 21 December 1802, bp. 22 May 1803

447.
Hannah Maria, d/o Roelof ONDERDONK and Lena TINKIE
born 13 July 1803, bp. 26 September 1803

448.
Hilletje, d/o Henry FELTER and Maria HOPPER
born 7 November 1806, bp. 21 December 1806

449.
Hendrick, s/o John TINKIE and Margaret SARVEN
born 8 October 1806, bp. 21 December 1806

450.
Hendrick, s/o Joseph ISERMAN and Maria MYRES
born 13 March 1807, bp. 4 April 1807

451.
Henry, s/o William EMMITT and Eleanor STROCK
born 30 June 1807, bp. 2 August 1807

452.
Hannah, d/o William STROCK and Lena KELLY
born 9 January 1807, bp. 2 August 1807

453.
Hannah Kelly, d/o John KELLY and Polly KANKLIN
born 15 June 1807, bp. 16 August 1807

454.
Hester, d/o Isaac FORSHEA and Anny OSBORN
born 11 February 1809, bp. 9 April 1809

455.
Hendrick Deronde, s/o John W. COE and Polly COOPER
born 22 April 1809, bp. 18 June 1809

456.
Hannah, d/o ---- ---- and Elizabeth BLAUVELT -
  "Husband left her."
born 3 March 1810, bp. 27 May 1810

457.
Helene Blauvelt, d/o Richard OSBORN and Anny ONDERDONK
born 14 January 1811, bp. 1 February 1811

458.
Henry, s/o John YOURY and Jane TINKIE
born 22 May 1811, bp. 14 April 1811

459.
Hannah Maria, d/o Edward STRAAT and Elizabeth QUACKENBUSH
born 6 July 1811, bp. 25 August 1811

460.
Harriet, d/o Charles COE and Jinny ONDERDONK
born 17 November 1814, bp. 22 January 1815

461.
Hetty, d/o Abraham A. SARVEN and Marritje VAN HOUTEN
born 5 November 1815, bp. 23 November 1815

462.
Henry Sarven, s/o Corn's C. BLAUVELT and Mertha SARVEN
born 3 November 1815, bp. 21 December 1815

463.
Henry SICHELER, Adult, bp. 11 May 1817

464.
Henry, s/o John CROM and Martha YOURY
born 14 August 1806, bp. 22 May 1817

465.
Henry Van Houten, s/o Halstead ABRAHAMS and Elizabeth VAN HOUTEN
born 26 July 1818, bp. 27 September 1818

466.
Hannah Eliza, d/o Abraham QUACKENBUSH and Polly BLAUVELT
born 13 July 1818, bp. 10 January 1819

467.
Hily, d/o Adrian A. ONDERDONK and Hetty LAKE
born 9 June 1820, bp. 23 July 1820

468.
Helena, wife of Isaac LYONS, bp. 21 January 1821

469.
Holstead ABRAMS, Adult, bp. 21 January 1821

470.
Henry, s/o John VAN HOUTEN and Hannah Debaan [DE BAUN]
born 16 January 1821, bp. 4 March 1821

471.
Henry, s/o Henry VAN SAUN and Polly TINKIE
born 24 March 1821, bp. 15 April 1821

472.
Hetty Ann Demarest, d/o Isaac ONDERDONK and Elizabeth STRAAT
born 22 December 1821, bp. 6 January 1822

473.
Hetty Ann, d/o Halstead ABRAHAMS and Elizabeth VAN HOUTEN
born 6 April 1822, bp. 19 May 1822

474.
Hannah Maria, d/o Thomas ONDERDONK and Peggy SPRINGSTEEN
born 22 December 1822, bp. 2 February 1823

475.
Harriet, d/o Henry VAN SAUN and Polly TINKIE
born 8 February 1823, bp. March 13, 1823

476.
Harriet Newell, d/o Williampy ONDERDONK,
  wife of Abraham GISNER - "Who did not stand."
born 12 November 1823, bp. 23 February 1824


--I- and -J--


477.
Johannes, s/o Rynier SMITH and Margaret BLAUVELT
born 17 September 1795, bp. 16 October 1795

478.
John, s/o Andrew WILSON (?) and Aellye SMITH
born 18 August 1795, bp. 16 October 1795

479.
Isaac, s/o Jan MYER and Catharine VAN HOUTEN
born 1 November 1795, bp. 29 November 1795

480.
James Mc Cleary, s/o James OSBORN and Catharine TENYKE
born 27 October 1795, bp. 29 January 1796

481.
Joseph, s/o Arthur PAUL and Christiana VAN HOUTEN
born 18 January 1796, bp. 7 February 1796

482.
John, s/o John VAN DYKE and Sarah STRAAT
born 8 January 1796, bp. 7 February 1796

483.
Jan, s/o Henry VAN HOUTEN and Hilletje ECKERSON
born 31 January 1798, bp. 11 February 1798

484.
Jacob, s/o George WYERT and Catharina WALDRON
born 25 September 1796, bp. 15 January 1797

485.
Isaac, s/o Johannes COLE and Elizabeth VAN HOUTEN
born 10 February 1797, bp. 18 March 1797

486.
Jacob, s/o Coert LAKE and Salome VAN SAUN
born 26 (or 27) December 1796,
bp. 29 January (or June) 1797

487.
Jacob Brouwer, s/o Corn's COIPER and Trientje ONDERDONK
born 4 September 1797, bp. 15 October 1797

488.
Isaac, s/o Gerhard SERVEN and Elizabeth VAN HOUTEN
born 3 August 1797, bp. 20 August 1797

489.
John, s/o Rynier SMITH and Margaret BLAUVELT
born 19 November 1797, bp. 17 December 1797

490.
John, s/o Nehemiah JOHNSON and Antje BLAUVELT
born 7 August 1797, bp. 3 September 1797

491.
Isaac, s/o David COLE and Elizabeth MYER
born 20 January 1799, bp. 25 March 1799

492.
Jacob Cole, s/o Johannes BLAUVELT and Rachel COLE
born 17 September 1798, bp. 25 March 1799

493.
Jinny, d/o Jacob WALDRON and Catharyna BLAUVELT
born 14 August 1799, bp. 1 September 1799

494.
Jan, s/o Jacob POLHEMUS and Elizabeth ECKERSON
born 25 April 1799, bp. 19 May 1799

495.
Joshua, s/o Thomas ECKERSON and Mary VANDERVOORT
born 15 August 1799, bp. 10 November 1799

496.
Jonas, s/o Jacob LYON and Marritje ECKERSON
born 23 September 1799, bp. 24 November 1799

497.
Jacob, s/o Jan MYER and Catharine VAN HOUTEN
born 28 September 1799, bp. 3 November 1799

498.
Johannes, s/o Abraham JANSEN and Maria VAN HOUTEN
born 27 December 1799, bp. 9 January 1800

499.
Jacob, s/o Thomas MACKIE and Catharina ECKERSON
born 13 January 1800, bp. 2 February 1800

500.
Joseph Barber, s/o James ARMSTRONG and Jenny REED
born 4 June 1800, bp. 20 July 1800

501.
Isaac, s/o Benjamin SMITH and Anny BLAUVELT
born 17 July 1800, bp. 14 September 1800

502.
Isaac, s/o Daniel MYER and Jannitje VAN HOUTEN
born 12 September 1800, bp. 12 October 1800

503.
Johannes, s/o Joseph YSERMAN and Maria MYERS
born 8 November 1800, bp. 7 December 1800

504.
Isaac Van ZAAN, s/o Coert LAKE and Salome VAN ZAAN
born 10 April 1801, bp. 10 May 1801

505.
Isaac, s/o Jan CARLOUGH and Lena SHOEMAKER
born 9 May 1801, bp. 24 May 1801

506.
John, [twin Isaac], s/o Gilbert COIPER and Catharine VAN HOUTEN
born 8 May 1801, bp. 28 June 1801

507.
Isaac, [twin John], s/o Gilbert COIPER and Catherine VAN HOUTEN
born 8 May 1801, bp. 28 June 1801

508.
Jacob, s/o Gerhard TINKIE and Antje VAN ORDEN
born 5 July 1801, bp. 19 July 1801

509.
Jane Maria, d/o Archibald CASSIDY and Elizabeth SHERWOOD
born 4 July 1801, bp. 26 July 1801

510.
John, s/o John COLE and Elizabeth VAN HOUTEN
born 15 July 1801, bp. 9 August 1801

511.
John, s/o Peter VAN HOUTEN and Elizabeth JERSEY
born 16 August 1801, bp. 30 August 1801

512.
John, s/o Thomas SARVEN and Polly CONCKLIN
born 11 November 1801, bp. 31 January 1802

513.
Isaac, s/o Corn's ONDERDONK and Antje BLAUVELT
born 25 January 1802, bp. 21 February 1802

514.
Joseph Goetschius, s/o John BLAUVELT and Rachel COLE
born 6 February 1802, bp. 14 March 1802

515.
Joseph, s/o John OLDES (?) and Elizabeth JOHNSON
born 15 April 1802, bp. 2 May 1802

516.
James, s/o Father dead (John OSBORN) and Elizabeth WANMAKER
born 18 September 1802, bp. 10 October 1802

517.
Jacob, s/o Henrick VAN HOUTEN and Hilletje ECKERSON
born 21 September 1802, bp. 31 October 1802

518.
John, s/o John S. COE and Susanna WALDRON
born 22 March 1803, bp. 24 April 1803

519.
Jacobus, s/o Joseph YSERMAN and Maria MYER
born 14 April 1803, bp. 22 May 1803

520.
John, s/o Richard QUACKENBUSH and Peggy MC LANE
born 5 May 1803, bp. 22 May 1803

521.
John, s/o Jacobus SERVEN and Anna LAWRENCE
born 15 May 1803, bp. 26 June 1803

522.
Jacob, s/o Corn's SMITH and Christina ECKERSON
born 18 June 1833 (sic), bp. 31 July 1803
[Dates appear as in Budke records]

523.
John, s/o Nathaniel OSBORN and Elizabeth YOURY
born ---- ----, bp. 28 August 1803

524.
John Youry, s/o Adolphus SHORT and Phebe YOURY
born 11 January 1803, bp. 28 August 1803

525.
John, s/o Abraham FELTER and Maria BLAUVELT
born 14 October 1803, bp. 30 October 1803

526.
Joseph Paul, s/o John KELLY and Sally PAUL
born 29 July 1803, bp. 6 November 1803

527.
Isaac, s/o Levi SHERWOOD and Mary ESLOR
born 14 November 1803 (?), bp. 12 December 1803

528.
James, s/o James ARMSTRONG and Jannitje REED
born 4 April 1803, bp. 11 March 1804

529.
Jacob, s/o James SARVEN and Mary CONKLIN
born 7 May 1804, bp. 15 July 1804

530.
James, s/o James TAYLOR and Adriantje ECKER
born 13 June 1804, bp. 9 September 1804

531.
John, s/o James CONKLIN and Sarah STRAAT
born 2 November 1804, bp. 10 February 1806

532.
John, s/o James YOURY and Ginny TINKIE
born 15 February 1805, bp. 11 March 1805

533.
Joseph, s/o Peter JOHNSON and Aeltje SMITH
born 2 November 1805, bp. 2 January 1806

534.
John, s/o John BLAUVELT and Sarah JOHNSON
born 13 December 1806, bp. 25 January 1807

535.
Jacob, s/o Jacob STRAAT and Elizabeth QUACKENBUSH
born 27 December 1806, bp. 25 January 1807

536.
John, s/o Corn's SMITH and Christina ECKERSON
born 10 December 1806, bp. 4 April 1807

537.
James Bush, s/o William BUSH and Jane BEAM
born 16 August 1806, bp. 16 August 1807

538.
John, s/o John CROM and Maria CARLOUGH
born 24 July 1807, bp. 31 October 1807

539.
James, s/o James HOPPER and Maria MYERS
born 4 March 1808, bp. 5 June 1808

540.
Jane, d/o James CAMEL and Caty BLAUVELT
born 20 April 1808, bp. 5 June 1808

541.
John, s/o John MYER and Antje CHRISTIE
born 23 August 1808, bp. 30 October 1808

542.
John, s/o Richard AUSBEN and Anny ONDERDONK
born 7 February 1809, bp. 5 March 1809

543.
Jinny, d/o William PULIS and Jannetje BLAUVELT
born 25 August 1809, bp. 4 June 1809
[Dates appear as in Budke records]

544.
John, s/o Edward STRAAT and Maria STRAAT
born 6 March 1809, bp. 18 June 1809

545.
Jacob, s/o David SARVEN and Maria STRAAT
born 16 January 1810, bp. 24 February 1810

546.
John, s/o Garret VAN HOUTEN and Catharine VAN HOUTEN
born 8 October 1811, bp. 3 November 1811

547.
Jane, d/o John GOETSCHIUS and Caty VAN SAUN
born 30 October 1811, bp. 17 November 1811

548.
Jane, d/o John J. YOURY and Jane ACKERMAN
born 9 November 1811, bp. 1 December 1811

549.
John, s/o Samuel HIGGINSON and Willemyntje ONDERDONK
born 23 February 1806, bp. 6 March 1812

550.
John, s/o Abram CROM and Peggy SARVEN
born 16 June 1812, bp. 10 July 1812

551.
Jacob, s/o Isaac Debaun [DE BAUN] and Elizabeth YOURY
born 20 June 1812, bp. 26 July 1812

552.
Jane, d/o Nicholas VAN HOUTEN, Jr., and Catharina FORSHEE
born 1 January 1813, bp. 21 January 1813

553.
John, s/o Andrew ONDERDONK and Maria SMITH
born 10 August 1812, bp. 10 February 1813

554.
John, s/o Peter JERSEY and Cornelia SMITH
born 6 January 1813, bp. 18 February 1813

555.
James, s/o Richard OBSORN and Anny ONDERDONK
born 3 February 1813, bp. 19 February 1813

556.
Jacob, s/o Martin VAN ORDEN and Trientje MYER
born 19 January 1813, bp. 13 March 1813

557.
Jacob, s/o John ACKERSON and Maria SARVEN
born 23 February 1813, bp. 2 May 1813

558.
John, s/o David SARVEN and Maria STRAAT
born 23 May 1814, bp. 16 June 1814

559.
John, s/o Henry VAN SAUN and Polly TINKIE
born 30 May 1814, bp. 30 June 1814

560.
John, s/o David QUACKENBUSH and Caty SARVEN
born 12 January 1814, bp. 10 July 1814

561.
John, s/o Abraham A. SARVEN and Maritje VAN HOUTEN
born 15 June 1814, bp. 10 July 1814

562.
John, s/o Frederik YOURY and Letty COOPER
born 1 August 1814, bp. 21 August 1814

563.
Jane, d/o Garret D. MYER and Lydia POLHEMUS
born 4 November 1814, bp. 25 December 1814

564.
James, s/o John ECKERSON and Maria SARVEN
born 14 February 1815, bp. 5 March 1815

565.
Jane, d/o Holsted ABRAHAMS and Jane VAN HOUTEN
born 4 October 1815, bp. 29 October 1815

566.
John, s/o Bernhard DEBAUN [DE BAUN] and Rachel ACKERMAN
born 4 April 1816, bp. 9 June 1816

567.
John, s/o John ECKERSON and Maria SARVEN
born 1 September 1816, bp. 29 September 1816

568.
James, s/o David SARVEN and Maria STRAAT
born 1 November 1816, bp. 21 November 1816

569.
Jackson, s/o Maria SMITH, widow of Tamas COOPER
born 25 September 1816, bp. 8 December 1816
wit. Abraham Smith

570.
John, s/o Maria SMITH, widow of Tamas COOPER
born 14 August 1814, bp. 29 December 1816
wit. Abraham Smith

571.
Jane, d/o John TINKIE and Margaret SARVEN
born 15 January 1817, bp. 9 March 1817

572.
John Goetschius, s/o Albert VAN SAUN and Catharine MABY
born 6 February 1817, bp. 9 March 1817

573.
John, s/o Henry VAN SAUN and Polly TINKY
born 23 July 1817, bp. 31 August 1817

574.
John Coe, s/o Levi SPRINGSTEIN and Susanna WALDRON
born 20 February 1817, bp. 23 November 1817

575.
Jane Maria, d/o Corn's SMITH and Hannah ACKERMAN
born 15 February 1818, bp. 29 March 1818

576.
Joseph, s/o John GOETSCHIUS and Caty VAN SAUN
born 17 June 1818, bp. 19 July 1818

577.
John Hendrick, s/o (Tice?) GOETSCHIUS and Rachel GOETSCHIUS
born 11 August 1818, bp. 5 November 1818

578.
John, s/o Abraham BLAUVELT and Elizabeth COE
born 11 March 1819, bp. 20 June 1819

579.
Jacob Waldron, s/o Susanna WALDRON, widow of Levi SPRINGSTEIN
born 28 August 1819, bp. 10 August 1820

580.
Isaac Blauvelt, s/o Abraham G. SARVEN and Brachy BLAUVELT
born 2 September 1820, bp. 28 September 1820

581.
John Edward, s/o Abraham QUACKINBUSH and Polly BLAUVELT
born 27 September 1820, bp. 4 February 1821

582.
John, s/o Peter SARVEN and Charity FELTER
born 7 April 1819, bp. 4 March 1821

583.
John, s/o Isaac LYONS and Helena LAWRENCE
born 18 October 1816, bp. 8 March 1821

584.
John Edward, s/o William W. BARTHOLF and Lea ACKERMAN
born 6 September 1815, bp. April 15, 1821

585.
John, s/o Nicholas Henry BEEKMAN and Catharina MYER
born 3 April 1821, bp. 17 May 1821

586.
Jacob Haring, s/o George DERONDA and Phebe HARING
born 9 September 1821, bp. 7 October 1821

587.
John, s/o Jacob FELTER and Hannah MACKEY
born 15 October 1821, bp. 4 November 1821

588.
John, s/o Stephen VAN ORDEN and Elizabeth VAN HOUTEN
born 23 January 1822, bp. 28 February 1822

589.
Jacob Tallman, s/o Corn's C. BLAUVELT and Martha SARVEN
born 10 February 1822, bp. 14 March 1822

590.
Jane, d/o Barent DEBAUN [DE BAUN] and Rachel ACKERMAN
born 21 July 1822, bp. 11 August 1822

591.
Jan Terneur, adopted by Corn's TERNEUR and PEGGY TERNEUR
born 23 November 1814, bp. 25 August 1822

592.
Jacob Straat, s/o Isaac ONDERDONK and Elizabeth STRAAT
born 21 October 1823, bp. 13 November 1823

593.
Jacob, s/o John WITMAN and Jane BLAUVELT
born 20 August 1823, bp. 29 January 1824

594.
John ACKERMAN, s/o Corn's SMITH and Hannah ACKERMAN
born 9 April 1824, bp. 16 May 1824

595.
John, s/o Thomas ONDERDONK and Peggy SPRINGSTEIN
born 16 November 1824, bp. 12 January 1825

596.
Jane Elizabeth, d/o William BARTHOLF and Lea ACKERMAN
born 26 July 1825, bp. 14 August 1825


--L--


597.
Levi, s/o Isaac SHERWOOD and Anna COOPER
born 1 March 1796, bp. 3 April 1796

598.
Levi, s/o Thomas ECKERSON and Mary VANDERVOORT
born 27 August 1797, bp. 10 September 1797

599.
Levi, s/o Adrian ONDERDONK and Rebecca BLAUVELT
born 27 May 1797, bp. 14 June 1797

600.
Leah, d/o Henry CUIPER and Antje VAN ORDEN
born 29 June 1800, bp. 10 August 1800

601.
Lydia, d/o Jacob VAN ORDEN and Catharina POWELSON
born 15 March 1801, bp. 12 April 1801

602.
Levi Sherwood, s/o Archibald CASSIDY and Elizabeth SHERWOOD
born ---- ----, bp. 6 November 1803

603.
Lena, d/o Anthony MAY and Elizabeth DEBAUN [DE BAUN]
born 20 October 1806, bp. 8 February 1807

604.
Lena, d/o John FORHSEE and Catharina QUACKENBUSH
born 13 June 1806, bp. 13 January 1807

605.
Levi, s/o John KELLY and Sally PAUL
born 16 June 1807, bp. 31 October 1807

606.
Lodewyck, s/o Isaac VAN WERT and Elizabeth SCHOENAKER
born 1 November 1807, bp. 12 December 1807

607.
Levi, s/o Stephen GURNEE and Mary ONDERDONK
born 22 November 1807, bp. 7 May 1809

608.
Lukas, s/o John VAN ORDEN and Elizabeth ECKERSON
born 27 June 1809, bp. 30 July 1809

609.
Letty, d/o Cornelius SMITH and Christina ECKERSON
born 30 November 1809, bp. 22 April 1810

610.
Leah Demaray, d/o Abraham G. SARVEN and Brachy BLAUVELT
born 24 October 1811, bp. 17 November 1811

611.
Leah, d/o John FOX and Peggy SMITH
born ---- ----, bp. 8 April 1813

612.
Louisa, d/o Harmanus BLAUVELT and Rachel BLAUVELT
born 28 November 1814, bp. 22 January 1815

613.
Levi, s/o Abraham A. ONDERDONK and Maria YOURY
born 15 August 1814, bp. 5 March 1815

614.
Lake, s/o Adrian A. ONDERDONK and Hetty LAKE
born 22 January 1816, bp. 25 February 1816

615.
Lavinia, d/o Jacob MACKEY and Charlotte BRADY
born ---- ----, bp. 14 July 1822

616.
Rachel Ann, d/o Isaac LYONS and Helena LYONS
born 8 October 1825, bp. ---- ----


--M--


617.
Margaretta, d/o William PULISFELTT and Janitje BLAUVELT
born 11 August 1795, bp. 6 September 1795

618.
Margaretta, d/o Joseph YSERMAN and Maria MYERS
born 17 October 1795, bp. 8 November 1795

619.
Martyna, d/o George G. BRINKERHOFF and Maria VAN HARLINGEN
born 1 February 1796, bp. 6 March 1796

620.
Maritje, d/o Hendrick VAN HOUTEN and Hilletje ECKERSON
born 28 February 1796, bp. 27 March 1796
wit. Petrus Van Houten and Maritje Onderdonk

621.
Mary, d/o John BLAUVELT and Rachel COLE
born 18 February 1796, bp. 27 March 1796

622.
Maritje, d/o  John VAN ORDEN and Wyntje (Tryntje?) ECKERSON
born 16 April 1796, bp. 19 June 1796

623.
Margarett, d/o Jacob SMITH and Polly METAUN
born 2 October 1796, bp. 23 October 1796

624.
Mary, d/o John DUSENBERRY and Willempje ONDERDONK
born 16 January 1798 (?), bp. 4 February 1798 (?)

625.
Maria, d/o John TINKIE and Maritje VAN HOUTEN
born 28 February 1797, bp. 19 March 1797

626.
Margaretta, d/o Christian GOETSCHIUS and Aeltje BLAUVELT
born 28 September 1796, bp. 25 January 1797

627.
Margaretta, d/o Garret ECKERSON and Aeltje MYERS
born 27 October 1793, bp. 14 January 1798 (?)

628.
Martha, d/o Isaac SHERWOOD and Anny COOPER
born 14 October 1797, bp. 5 November 1797

629.
Michael, s/o Cornelius TENEUR and Margaret BAALDIN
born 23 October 1797, bp. 26 November 1797

630.
Maria, d/o Coert LAKE and Salome VAN ZAUN
born 1 March 1799, bp. 25 March 1799

631.
Margaretta, d/o John OSBORN and Elizabeth WANMAKER
born 2 March 1799, bp. 25 March 1799

632.
Maria, d/o Jacobus BELL and Rebecca EMMET
born 20 January 1799, bp. 25 March 1799

633.
Maria d/o John VAN DYKE and Sarah STRAAT
born 1 March 1799, bp. 25 March 1799

634.
Maria, d/o Gerhard BOOS and Antje VANDERBECK
born 9 April 1799, bp. 28 April 1799
wit. Rynert Boos and Elizabeth Shultes

635.
Mary, d/o John OSBORN and Elizabeth WANMAKER
born 22 August 1796, bp. 11 September 1796 (?)

636.
Maritje, d/o John S. VAN ORDEN and Elizabeth ECKER
born 19 April 1796, bp. 19 May 1799
wit. Thomas Ecker and Maritje Ecker

637.
Maria, d/o John YOURY and Elizabeth VAN ORDEN
born 25 May 1799, bp. 16 June 1799

638.
Maritje, d/o Gerhard TINKIE and Antje VAN ORDEN
born 12 September 1799, bp. 29 September 1799

639.
Margaretta, d/o Jacobus SARVEN and Mary CONKLIN
born 23 August 1799, bp. 10 November 1799

640.
Maria, d/o William PULESFELT and Janitje BLAUVELT
born -- December 1799, bp. 23 January 1800

641.
Margaretta, d/o John ECKERSON and Elizabeth DILL
born 14 April 1799, bp. 23 February 1800

642.
Maria Zabriskie, d/o Albert VAN ZAAN and Elizabeth VAN ZAAN
born 22 February 1800, bp. 16 March 1800

643.
Maria Deronda, d/o John TENEYCK and Maria DERONDE, deceased
born 8 February 1800, bp. 23 March 1800
wit. Maria Onderdonk

644.
Maria, d/o Rynier SMITH and Peggy BLAUVELT
born 3 March 1800, bp. 27 April 1800

645.
Maria, d/o John OLDIS and Elizabeth JOHNSON
born 15 September 1800, bp. 12 October 1800

646.
Margarett, d/o John DUSENBERRY and Willempje ONDERDONK
born 5 October 1800, bp. 7 December 1800

647.
Maria, d/o Cornelius SMITH and Tynie ECKERSON
born 28 April 1801, bp. 5 July 1801

648.
Maritje, d/o James MACKIE and Catharine ECKERSON
born 14 September 1802, bp. 10 October 1802

649.
Maria, d/o Stephen GURNEE and Polly ONDERDONK
born 15 October 1802, bp. 30 January 1803

650.
Matthew, s/o John J. GURNEE and Sally GURNEE
born 12 May 1797, bp. 25 September 1803 at Warwick

651.
Maria, d/o William PULISFELT and Jannitie BLAUVELT
born 3 September 1803, bp. 20 November 1803

652.
Maretje, d/o John TINKIE and Margaretta SARVEN
born 8 January 1804, bp. 15 July 1804

653.
Maria, d/o Corn's BLAUVELT and Jacomyntje DEMAREST
born 5 August 1804, bp. 9 September 1804

654.
Margaretta, d/o Henry VAN HOUTEN and Hilletje ECKERSON
born 14 September 1804, bp. 4 October 1804

655.
Maria, d/o George G. BRINKERHOFF and Maria VAN HARLINGEN
born 18 August 1805, bp. 22 September 1805

656.
Maria Wanmaker, d/o ---- ---- and Maria WANMAKER
born 13 May 1805, bp. 27 April 1806
wit. Peter Wanmaker and Hester Pulisfelt

657.
Maria, d/o Henrick VAN HOUTEN and Hilletje ECKERSON
born 31 August 1806, bp. 14 September 1806

658.
Martha, d/o Jonas YOURY and Janitje TINKIE
born 31 August 1806, bp. 28 September 1806

659.
Maria, d/o Peter TENNERY (?) and Maria JENKINS
born 25 March 1806, bp. 17 December 1806

660.
Maria Westervelt, d/o Beekman VAN BEUREN and Nancy WESTERVELT
born 26 August 1807, bp. 12 September 1807
wit. Maria Westervelt

661.
Maria, d/o Koenraad WANMAKER and Grietje MACKO (?)
born 19 August 1807, bp. 19 September 1807
wit. Jeremiah Yumans and Elizabeth Wanmaker

662.
Maretje, d/o Yury (?) CARLOUGH and Saartje STRAAT
born 25 December 1807, bp. 22 January 1808

663.
Maria, d/o James STEPHENS and Phebe COE
born 2 April 1809, bp. 7 May 1809

664.
Margaret, d/o Abraham G. SARVEN and Brachy BLAUVELT
born 7 January 1810, bp. 28 February 1810

665.
Maria, d/o John STRAAT and Martha ONDERDONK
born 20 October 1810, bp. 2 December 1810

666.
Martha, d/o Henry FELTER and Maria HOPPER
born 21 February 1811, bp. 21 March 1811

667.
Martha, d/o Frederick YOURY and Letty COOPER
born 28 December 1807, bp. 1 March 1812

668.
Maria, d/o Abraham CROM and Peggy SARVEN
born 30 August 1810, bp. 28 May 1812

669.
Margaret, d/o Eden MYER and Sarah POLHEMUS
born 31 May 1812, bp. 28 June 1812

670.
Mary Jones, d/o Daniel MC CAULEY and Sally CAUL
born 12 April 1813, bp. 2 May 1813

671.
Maria, d/o John VAN ORDEN and Elizabeth ECKERSON
born 15 August 1814, bp. 30 October 1814

672.
Margaret Hennion, d/o Richard OSBORN and Anny ONDERDONK
born 12 May 1815, bp. 17 September 1815

673.
Margaret, d/o Nicholas L. HARING and Elizabeth SMITH
born 5 October 1815, bp. 12 November 1815

674.
Margaret, d/o Cornelius SMITH and Hannah ACKERMAN
born 24 January 1816, bp. 12 February 1816

675.
Mary Ann, d/o Abraham JERSEY and Rebecca VAN HOUTEN
born 27 January 1816, bp. 10 March 1816

676.
Margaret, d/o Abraham A. SARVEN and Maretje VAN HOUTEN
born 22 April 1817, bp. 8 May 1817

677.
Maria, d/o Richard VARICK and Hetty VAN SAUN
born 4 March 1817, bp. 8 June 1817

678.
Maria, d/o Claes VAN HOUTEN, Jr., and Catharine FORSHEE
born 10 July 1817, bp. 3 August 1817

679.
Mary, d/o Nicholas L. HARING and Elizabeth SMITH
born 27 August 1817, bp. 23 October 1817

680.
Margaret, d/o Joseph LAIRY and Eliza WEIMER
born 15 November 1817, bp. 29 January 1818

681.
Mary, d/o Adrian A. ONDERDONK and Hetty LAKE
born 17 March 1818, bp. 2 April 1818

682.
Maria, d/o Peter YURY and Elizabeth ONDERDONK
born 25 September 1818, bp. 10 October 1818

683.
Mary Ann, d/o John JOHNSON and Sally MEAD
born 17 October 1818, bp. 22 November 1818

684.
Margery, d/o Gabriel VAN HOUTEN and Catharine VAN HOUTEN
born 20 July 1819, bp. 15 August 1819

685.
Margaret, d/o Henry SITCHLER and Jane MYER
born 20 February 1820, bp. 16 April 1820

686.
Margaret, d/o Stephen STEPHENS and Margery TINKIE
born 26 March 1820, bp. 16 April 1820

687.
Maria, d/o Peter C. VAN HOUTEN and Elizabeth YOURY
born 5 August 1820, bp. 3 September 1820

688.
Mary Jane, d/o Charles COE, Esq., and Jane ONDERDONK
born 3 November 1820, bp. 4 February 1821

689.
Mary, d/o Halstead ABRAMS and Elizabeth VAN HOUTEN
born 29 February 1820, bp. 4 March 1821

690.
Margaretta Haring, d/o Mary DAMAREST, wife of Timothy SECOR,
 who was not baptized.
born 12 February 1822, bp. 17 March 1822

691.
Mary Ann, d/o Peter SARVEN and Charity FELTER
born 11 July 1822, bp. 11 August 1822

692.
Maria, d/o Peter A. JOHNSON and Eleanor BLAUVELT
born 19 March 1823, bp. 4 May 1823

693.
Mary, d/o Isaac LYONS and Helener LAWRENCE
born 29 July 1823, bp. 24 August 1823

694.
Mary, d/o Abraham ISERMAN and Susan VAN WERT
born 2 September 1823, bp. 5 October 1823

695.
Mary Ann, d/o Jacob FELTER and Hanny MACKY, "no member"
born 27 November 1824, bp. 20 December 1824

696.
Maria, d/o Stephen VAN ORDEN and Elizabeth VAN HOUTEN
born 31 December 1825, bp. 17 February 1825 (sic)
[Dates appear as in Budke records]


--N--


697.
Nicholas, s/o Daniel MYER and Jane VAN HOUTEN
born 5 April 1796, bp. 24 April 1796
wit. Peter Van Houten

698.
Nicholas, s/o Peter VAN HOUTEN and Elizabeth JERSEY
born 21 September 1799, bp. 13 October 1799

699.
Nicholas, s/o Lodewick CARLOUGH and Wyntie VAN WERT
born 1 February 1800, bp. 2 March 1800

700.
Nehemiah, s/o John BLAUVELT and Sally JOHNSON
born 7 March 1802, bp. 19 April 1802

701.
Nancy, d/o John J. GURNEE and Sally GURNEE
born 20 November 1800, bp. 25 September 1803 at Warwick

702.
Nicholas, s/o Garret VAN HOUTEN and Catharine VAN HOUTEN
born 9 November 1807, bp. 31 January 1808

703.
Nicholas, s/o Henry VAN HOUTEN and Hilletje ECKERSON
born 4 October 1808, bp. 3 October 1808


--P--


704.
Peter, s/o Harris BOGERT and Willempie SYDAM
born 12 November 1794, bp. 17 August 1795

705.
Peter, s/o John YURRY and Elizabeth VAN ORDEN
born 17 January 1797, bp. 20 August 1797

706.
Petrus, s/o Abraham SARVEN and Margaretta VAN HOUTEN
born 14 August 1798, bp. 2 September 1798

707.
Polly, d/o Gilbert CUIPER and Catharina VAN HOUTEN
born 27 August 1799, bp. 13 October 1799

708.
Peter Van Harlingen, s/o Geo. G. BRINKERHOFF
 and Maria VAN HARLINGEN
born 4 February 1800, bp. 23 February 1800

709.
Petrus, s/o John FORSHEE and Catharine QUACKENBUSH
born 9 January 1800, bp. 23 February 1800

710.
Petrus, s/o Henrick VAN HOUTEN and Hilletje ECKERSON
born 27 January 1800, bp. 23 February 1800

711.
Polly, d/o James SARVEN and Anny LAWRENCE
born 18 January 1801, bp. 22 February 1801

712.
Phebe Youry, d/o Nathaniel OSBORN and Elizabeth YOURY
born ---- ----, bp. 22 February 1801

713.
Peter Van Houten, s/o Abraham JANSEN and Maria VAN HOUTEN
born 16 September 1801, bp. 18 October 1801
wit. Peter Van Houten

714.
Petrus, s/o Petrus VAN HOUTEN and Elizabeth JERSEY
born 12 August 1804, bp. 9 September 1804

715.
Petrus, s/o John VAN ORDEN and Elizabeth ECKER
born 18 September 1806, bp. 18 December 1806

716.
Patty, d/o David BYARD and Grietje WANMAKER
born 7 January 1808, bp. 6 February 1808

717.
Polly, d/o Abraham STAGE and Jannitje MITCHELL
born 17 November 1807, bp. 21 February 1808
wit. Lodewick Shoemaker and Grietje Mitchel

718.
Peter, s/o Henry FELTER and Maria HOPPER
born 11 February 1809, bp. 5 March 1809

719.
Peggy, d/o James COOPER and Maria SMITH
born 31 December 1809, bp. 8 April 1810

720.
Peggy, d/o Stephen GURNEE and Mary ONDERDONK
born 25 February 1811, bp. 14 June 1811

721.
Peter, s/o Peter YOURY and Charity COOPER
born 6 August 1806, bp. 12 July 1812

722.
Polly, d/o James MECKY and Caty ECKERSON
born 16 November 1813, bp. 19 December 1813

723.
Peter, s/o John CROM and Martha YOURY
born 3 April 1816, bp. 22 May 1818

724.
Perry, s/o Charles COE and Jinny ONDERDONK
born 24 October 1818, bp. 22 November 1818

725.
Peter Van Houten, s/o Samuel HELMS and
  Williampy VAN HOUTEN
born 7 June 1821, bp. 29 July 1821

726.
Peter, s/o Garret VAN HOUTEN and Catharina VAN HOUTEN
born 8 December 1821, bp. 17 January 1822


--R--


727.
Rachel, d/o Cornelius BLAUVELT and Rebecca STRAAT
  (same as # 183)
born 10 January 1795, bp. 8 February 1795

728.
Robert, s/o David BURNS and Anne GOLDSTRAP
born 5 November 1794, bp. 17 August 1795

729.
Rebecca, d/o John SUTHERLAND and Elizabeth JOHNSON
born 5 March 1795, bp. 26 June 1796

730.
Rebecca, d/o Benjamin OSBORN and Rebecca LONGFOOT
born 30 November 1796, bp. 29 March 1798

731.
Rachel, d/o Joseph GOETSCHIUS and Jannitje BLAUVELT
born 4 February 1798, bp. 4 March 1798

732.
Rachel, d/o Cornelius BLAUVELT and Rebecca STRAAT
born 15 September 1796, bp. 2 October 1796

733.
Robert, s/o Andrew WILSON and Aeltje SMITH
born 3 March 1799, bp. 25 March 1799

734.
Rebecca, d/o Archibald CASSIDY and Elizabeth SHERWOOD
born 8 March 1799, bp. 3 April 1799

735.
Richard, s/o John OSBORN and Elizabeth WANMAKER
born 9 July 1791 (sic), bp. 23 August 1791 (sic)

736.
Rebecca, d/o Abraham BLAUVELT and Mary SECOR
born 25 May 1799, bp. 14 July 1799

737.
Rynier, s/o Cornelius QUACKENBOS and Esther OSBORN
born 6 November 1799, bp. 28 November 1799

738.
Rebecca, d/o James OSBORN and Sarah STRAAT
born 12 November 1799, bp. 15 December 1799

739.
Rebecca, d/o Levi SHERWOOD and Mary ESLOR
born 29 November 1799, bp. 22 December 1799

740.
Rachel, [twin Elizabeth], d/o Stephen DUSINBERRY and
  Maria BLAUVELT
born 1 January 1800, bp. 23 February 1800

741.
Elizabeth, [twin Rachel], d/o Stephen DUSINBERRY and
  Maria BLAUVELT
born 1 January 1800, bp. 23 February 1800

742.
Rebecca, d/o Isaac SHERWOOD and Anna COIPER
born 22 May 1801, bp. 14 June 1801

743.
Rebecca, d/o Cornelius BLAUVELT and Rebecca STRAAT
born 17 September 1803, bp. 9 October 1803

744.
Rebecca, d/o Daniel FOSHUR and Rebecca THEW
born 12 November 1803, bp. 11 December 1803

745.
Rebecca, d/o Jonas FORSHEE and Sally HAMILTON
born 22 August 1803, bp. 20 November 1803

746.
Richard, s/o Cornelius QUACKENBOESH and Esther OSBORN
born 31 March 1805, bp. 5 May 1805

747.
Rebecca, d/o John OLDIS and Elizabeth JOHNSON
born 19 October 1805, bp. 10 November 1805

748.
Richard, s/o Richard QUACKINBUSH and Peggy MC LANE
born 6 November 1805, bp. 23 February 1806

749.
Rebecca, d/o Isaac FORSHEE and Anny OSBORN
born 20 October 1806, bp. 21 December 1806

750.
Rachel, d/o Thomas KYLE and Margaret SYDMAN
born 25 September 1807, bp. 16 January 1808

751.
Rachel, d/o Abraham G. SARVEN and Bridget BLAUVELT
born 21 July 1808, bp. 28 August 1808

752.
Rachel, d/o Garret VAN HOUTEN and Caty VAN HOUTEN
born 10 August 1809, bp. 31 August 1809

753.
Rachel, d/o Daniel MC CONNOUHY and Anny PETERSON
born 7 April 1810, bp. 28 August 1812

754.
Rebecca, d/o Jonathan PALMER and Peggy COLE
born 24 December 1812, bp. 21 January 1813

755.
Richard, s/o John VARICK and Hetty VAN SAUN
born 23 February 1813, bp. 19 April 1813

756.
Rebecca, d/o ---- ---- and Anny ONDERDONK
born 28 February 1813, bp. 30 May 1813

757.
Rebecca, d/o Robert JOHNSON and Dorcas DUSENBERRY
born 30 April 1814 (?), bp. 6 July 1813 (?)
[Dates appear as in Budke records]

758.
Rachel Anny, d/o James SARVEN and Anny LAWRENCE
born 4 September 1815, bp. 24 December 1815

759.
Rachel, d/o Conrad MUYSINGER and Peggy VAN WEART
born 1 September 1817, bp. 13 March 1818

760.
Richard Lawrence, s/o James SARVEN and Anny (Jane?) LAWRENCE
born 22 March 1818 (?), bp. 7 January 1818 (?)
[Dates appear as in Budke records]

761.
Rachel, d/o William W. BARTHOLF and Lea ACKERMAN
born 25 December 1819, bp. 15 April 1821

762.
Rachel, d/o John VAN HOUTEN and Hannah DEBAUN [DE BAUN]
born 3 February 1823, bp. 2 March 1823

763.
Rosanna, d/o Mary H. DEMAREST, wife of Timothy
  SECOR, "not baptised"
born 30 November 1823, bp. 28 December 1828


--S--


764.
Stephen, s/o John VAN ORDEN and Elizabeth ECKERSON
born 23 September 1796, bp. 23 October 1796

765.
Susanna, d/o Jacob WALDRON and Catharyn BLAUVELT
born 19 November 1796, bp. 1 December 1796

766.
Salome, d/o Albert WESTERVELT and Maria VAN SAUN
born 25 March 1797, bp. 17 April 1797

767.
Samuel, s/o William JOHNSON and Abigail DUSENBERRY
born ---- ----, bp. 12 August 1798

768.
Sally, d/o William JOHNSON and Abigail DUSENBERRY
born ---- ----, bp. 12 August 1798

769.
Sarah, d/o Cornelius SMITH and Chrystyna ECKER
born 28 February 1799, bp. 25 March 1799

770.
Stephen, s/o Robert JOHNSON and Dorcas DUSENBERRY
born 11 December 1797, bp. 1 July 1798

771.
Sarah Devenport, d/o ---- ---- and Phebe VANDERVOORT
born 15 December 1799, bp. 1 June 1799
[Dates appear as in Budke records]

772.
Sarah, d/o Nathaniel JOHNSON and Antje BLAUVELT
born 2 December 1799, bp. 22 December 1799

773.
Susanna, d/o Stephen TAYLOR and Elizabeth EMMET
born 10 January 1800, bp. 13 February 1800

774.
Samuel Sydman, s/o Abraham CONKLIN and Polly EMMET
born 3 June 1800, bp. 15 February 1801

775.
Sarah, d/o Abraham WILSON and Alie (?) SMITH
born 9 December 1800, bp. 15 February 1801

776.
Samuel, s/o John T. GURNEE and Sally GURNEE
born 6 July 1793, bp. 25 September 1803 "at Warwick"

777.
Sukey Smith, d/o Joseph ---- and Sarah SMITH
born 11 November 1804, bp. 16 December 1804

778.
Sally, d/o Joseph YSERMAN and Maria MYERS
born 1 September 1805, bp. 2 September 1805

779.
Sarah, d/o Jonathan PALMER and Margaret VAN HOUTEN (sic),
 should be COLE?
born 26 October 1805, bp. 24 November 1805

780.
Susanna, d/o John COE and Suky WALDRON
born 17 May 1806, bp. 22 June 1806

781.
Saartje, d/o Nathaniel OSBORN and Catharine CARLOUGH
born 18 July 1806, bp. 25 February 1807
wit. George Carlough and Saartje Straat

782.
Stephen, s/o Stephen GURNEE and Maria ONDERDONK
born 22 February 1807, bp. 26 July 1807

783.
Sally Bush, d/o John CLARKE and Mary BUSH
born 30 June 1807, bp. 11 October 1807

784.
Susanna, d/o Abraham CARLOUGH and Hester LITCHOLT
born 23 August 1807, bp. 24 October 1808

785.
Sally, d/o James H. SARVEN and Anny LAWRENCE
born 8 July 1809, bp. 24 August 1809

786.
Silas, s/o Abraham ONDERDONK and Maria YURRY
born 11 August 1809, bp. 17 September 1809

787.
Susan Ann, d/o Peter YURRY and Elizabeth ONDERDONK
born 16 March 1811, bp. 14 April 1811

788.
Salome Ann, d/o Adrian ONDERDONK and Hetty LAKE
born 13 August 1811, bp. 6 October 1811

789.
Sally, d/o Garret ONDERDONK and Ginny CAMPBELL
born 23 September 1811, bp. 14 November 1811

790.
Sally Ann, d/o James YOURY and Charity COOPER
born 26 February 1811, bp. 12 July 1812

791.
Sally, d/o ---- ---- and Anny VAN HOUTEN
born 2 September 1812, bp. 18 February 1813
wit. Teunis Van Houten and Jane Jersey

792.
Samuel, s/o James H. SARVEN and Anny LAWRENCE
born 22 April 1813, bp. 27 June 1813

793.
Susanna, d/o James STEPHENS and Phebe COE
born 26 August 1813, bp. 26 September 1813

794.
Susan Ann, d/o Peter YOURY and Elizabeth ONDERDONK
born 27 September 1814, bp. 30 October 1814

795.
Sarah, d/o Robert JOHNSON and Darcas DUSENBERRY
born 16 September 1807, bp. ---- ----

796.
Samuel, s/o Robert JOHNSON and Darcas DUSENBERRY
born 3 August 1809, bp. 6 July 1815

797.
Sylvester, s/o John STRAAT and Maritje ONDERDONK
born 23 January 1816, bp. 4 August 1816

798.
Salome, d/o James STEPHENS, Esq., and Phebe COE
born 19 October 1816, bp. 12 January 1817

799.
Sally Ann, d/o Daniel JERO and Jane VAN HOUTEN
born 30 July 1817, bp. 17 August 1817

800.
Susanna, d/o Abraham JOHNSON, "Mother not baptized"
born 14 February 1818, bp. 23 April 1818

801.
Susanna Youry, d/o John CROM and Martha YOURY
born 12 September 1818, bp. 10 October 1818

802.
Samuel Demarest, s/o John B. HARING and Catharine HELMS
born 4 October 1819, bp. 7 November 1819

803.
Stephen, s/o Isaac LYONS and Helena LAWRENCE
born 20 March 1820, bp. 8 March 1821

804.
Samuel Coe, s/o Abraham J. BLAUVELT and Elizabeth COE
born 23 February 1821, bp. 20 April 1821

805.
Samuel, s/o Edward STRAAT and Elizabeth QUACKENBUSH
born 2 March 1821, bp. 23 April 1821

806.
Stephen Coe, s/o James STEPHENS, Esq., and Phebe COE
born 25 May 1822, bp. 27 June 1822

807.
Samuel, s/o Nicholas L. HARING, Esq., and "His wife,
  Elizabeth SMITH, no member"
born 13 May 1824, bp. 7 November 1824


--T--


808.
Thomas, s/o James MACKEY and Catharyna ECKERSON
born 19 September 1795, bp. 16 October 1795

809.
Tobias, s/o Abraham WALDRON and Maria DERONDE
born 16 February 1796, bp. 31 July 1796

810.
Thomas, s/o Cornelius ONDERDONK and Antje BLAUVELT
born 25 March 1797, bp. 11 June 1797

811.
Thomas, s/o John VAN ORDEN and Elizabeth ECKERSON
born 18 January 1801, bp. 22 February 1801

812.
Tynie, d/o John CROM and Maria CARLOUGH
born 14 April 1802, bp. 9 May 1802

813.
Teunis, s/o Claes VAN HOUTEN and Cattharine FORSHEE
born 15 June 1823, bp. 10 July 1823


--U-- and --V--


814.
Uriel, s/o John PALMER and Hannah ONDERDONK
born 10 May 1801, bp. 10 April 1801 (sic)
[Dates appear as in Budke records]

815.
Veniah (?), d/o John STRAAT and Maria ONDERDONK
born 17 April 1818, bp. 24 May 1818


--W--


816.
William, s/o Cornelius QUACKENBOS and Hester OSBORN
born 5 April 1797, bp. 7 May 1797

817.
Willempye, d/o Samuel HICKESON and Willemyntje ONDERDONK
born 16 October 1797, bp. 26 November 1797

818.
William, s/o Stephen TAYLOR and Elizabeth EMMIT
born 20 July 1797, bp. 26 November 1797

819.
William, s/o Abraham SMITH and Margaretta SHUERT
born 23 May 1797, bp. 4 June 1797

820.
William, s/o Andrew WILSON and Aeltje SMITH
born 12 May 1797, bp. 4 June 1797

821.
William, s/o William JOHNSON and Abigail DUSENBERRY
born ---- ----, bp. 12 August 1798

822.
William, s/o Robert JOHNSON and Darcas DUSENBERRY
born 24 April 1799, bp. 2 February 1801

823.
Wyntje, d/o ---- ---- and ---- ----
born ---- ----, bp. 4 April 1802
wit. John Van Wert and Suky Mouris

824.
Willempje, d/o Cornelius ONDERDONK and Antje BLAUVELT
born 25 May 1804, bp. 16 December 1804

825.
William, s/o Johannes CARLOUGH and Lenah SHOEMAKER
born 14 November 1804, bp. 30 December 1804

826.
William, s/o Abraham ONDERDONK and Maria YEURY
born 26 October 1805, bp. 8 December 1805

827.
William, s/o William PULES and Jannetje BLAUVELT
born 4 April 1806, bp. 22 June 1806

828.
Willempye, d/o Abraham JANSE and Maria VAN HOUTEN
born 18 March 1807, bp. 4 April 1807

829.
William, s/o Daniel M. CUNNINGHAM and Anne PETERSON
born 20 May 1806, bp. 19 July 1807

830.
William, s/o Rebecca COE, widow of Garret ONDERDONK
born 8 January 1801, bp. 26 November 1809

831.
William, s/o Frederick YEURY and Letty COOPER
born 9 August 1810, bp. 1 March 1812

832.
William, s/o John MYER, Jr., and Anne CHRISTIE
born 14 November 1812, bp. 27 December 1812

833.
William, s/o Daniel MC AULY and Sally CALL
born 15 December 1813, bp. 24 July 1814

834.
Wesley, s/o Cornelius SPRINGSTEEN and Rebecca ONDERDONK
born 9 December 1816 (?), bp. 10 March 1816 (?)
[Dates appear as in Budke records]

835.
William BARTHOLF, Adult
born ---- ----, bp. 21 January 1827

836.
William Henry, s/o Henry SNITCHLELER [Snitchler] and Jane MYERS
born 8 November 1823, bp. 20 November 1823

837.
William, s/o Edward STRAAT and Elizabeth QUACKENBUSH
born 2 October 1823, bp. 23 November 1823



(Baptismal Records from 1825 to about 1842 are missing.)



838.
Charles Augustus, s/o Henry SHERWOOD and Leah Ann TRAPHAGEN
born 15 September 1840, bp. 27 July 1841

839.
Abram, s/o Abraham CRONK and Abigail OSBORN
born 1 October 1843, bp. ---- ----

840.
Andrew Newton, s/o John DEBAUN [DE BAUN] and Mary D. BLAUVELT
born 11 January 1844, bp. ---- ----

841.
Alpheus, s/o J.L. SHERWOOD and Margaret COOPER
born 29 July 1843, bp. ---- ----

842.
Adelia, d/o Samuel JOHNSON and Catharine SHERWOOD
born 22 October 1844, bp. ---- ----

843.
Aaron Livingston, s/o Aaron BLAUVELT and Sara PELTON
born 1 May 1844, bp. ---- ----

844.
Anelia Antoinette, d/o Aaron BLAUVELT and Sarah PELTON
born 5 June 1847, bp. ---- ----

845.
Alfred, s/o John ---- and Mary DEBAUN [DE BAUN]
  [possibly John DE BAUN and Mary BERDAN - BEH]
born 22 December 1847, bp. ---- ----

846.
Adalina, d/o Levi SHERWOOD and Maria YEURY
born 12 June 1847, bp. ---- ----

847.
Angie Eveline, d/o William H. FREDERICK and Melinda HARING
born 26 June 1856, bp. ---- ----

848.
Ida, d/o William H. FREDERICK and Melinda HARING
born 13 March 1859, bp. ---- ----

849.
Melissa, d/o Herman ---- and Rachel BLAUVELT
born 14 January 1826, bp. ---- ----

850.
Cornelius, s/o Aaron BLAUVELT and Sarah PELTON
born ? April 1836, bp. ---- ----

851.
Amy Norton, d/o Amzi COE and Anna SHERWOOD
born 28 November 1831, bp. ---- ----

852.
Marietta, d/o Amzi COE and Anna SHERWOOD
born 21 November 1833, bp. ---- ----

853.
Cyrus, s/o Abraham CRUM and Peggy SERVEN
born 29 September 1836, bp. ---- ----

854.
Eliza, d/o Amzi COE and Anna SHERWOOD
born 12 May 1838, bp. ---- ----

855.
Caroline Amelia, d/o Garret VAN HOUTEN and Catharine VAN HOUTEN
born 19 March 1827, bp. 20 November 1839

856.
Calvin, s/o James OSBORN and Minna Ann OSBORN (WANAMAKER)
born 26 July 1843, bp. ---- ----

857.
Charles, s/o Jacob FREDERICKS and Rebecca BLAUVELT
born 12 September 1851, bp. ---- ----

858.
Catharine, d/o John P.S. TALLMAN and Mary Elizabeth TALLMAN
born 1 February 1853, bp. ---- ----

859.
Catharine, d/o Cornelius J. BLAUVELT and Phebe WILSON
born 5 January 1841, bp. ---- ----

860.
Charlotte Maria, d/o  J.G. WHITAKER and Sarah HARING
born 25 January 1845, bp. ---- ----

861.
Caroline Louisa, d/o  J.G. WHITAKER and Sarah HARING
born 6 September 1856, bp. ---- ----

862.
Cornelia Elmira, d/o Aaron D. BLAUVELT and Elizabeth SMITH
born 27 October 1856, bp. ---- ----

863.
Garret, s/o Bernard DEBAUN [DE BAUN] and Rachel ACKERMAN
born 1 August 1825, bp. ---- ----

864.
Maria, d/o Bernard DEBAUN [DE BAUN] and Rachel ACKERMAN
born 21 June 1831, bp. ---- ----

865.
Jacob, s/o Bernard DEBAUN [DE BAUN] and Rachel ACKERMAN
born 20 February 1835, bp. ---- ----

866.
David, s/o James G. WHITAKER and Sarah HARING
born 6 July 1855, bp. ---- ----

867.
Daniel, s/o William VAN WAGENEN and Meleina ----
born 16 April 1859, bp. ? September ----

868.
Eleanor, d/o Aaron BLAUVELT and Sarah PELTON
born 1 May 1838, bp. ---- ----

869.
Ellen, d/o James OSBORN and Minna Ann WANNEMAKER
born 21 July 1839, bp. ---- ----

870.
Edward Payson, s/o Peter ALLEN and Jane FURMAN
born 4 June 1839, bp. ---- ----

871.
Emma Louisa, d/o Peter ALLEN and Jane FURMAN
born 4 April 1839, bp. ---- ----

872.
Emma, d/o John JERSEY and Jane BLAUVELT
born 25 May 1858, bp. ---- ----

873.
Ellen, d/o Peter VAN ORDEN and Mary Ann HOPPER
born 3 August 1860, bp. ---- ----

874.
Franklin, s/o Aaron Van ORDEN and Sarah BLAUVELT
born 30 July 1849, bp. ---- ----

875.
George Eslor, s/o Issac SHERWOOD and Margaret COOPER
born 26 December 1839, bp. 5 July 1850

876.
Francis Henry, s/o  J.G. WHITAKER and Sarah HARING
born 22 March 1849, bp. ---- ----

877.
Gitty Jane, d/o John (J.?) POLHEMUS and Ellen OSBORN
born 10 March 1843, bp. ---- ----

878.
George Washington, s/o Joseph WOOD and ---- ----
born 11 January 1844, bp. ---- ----

879.
Leah Ann, d/o Francis HENDRICK and ---- ----
born 20 January 1829, bp. ---- ----

880.
Hily, d/o Luke ONDERDONK and ---- ----
born 30 June 1843, bp. ---- ----

881.
Harry Spencer Pailan, s/o Spenser W. GURNEE and ---- ----
born 3 January 1859, bp. ---- ----

882.
Hiram Edgar, s/o Edgar M. MASON (?) and ---- ----
born 20 October 1854, bp. ---- ----

883.
Catharine Matilda, d/o Cornelius B. JOHNSON and ---- ----
born 5 January 1829, bp. ---- ----

884.
Jane, d/o Cornelius J. BLAUVELT, Jr., and ---- ----
born 26 May 1839, bp. 21 July 1839

885.
Isaac, s/o Garret VAN HOUTEN and ---- ----
born 25 August 1829, bp. 30 November 1839

886.
John, s/o Garret VAN HOUTEN and Catharine VAN HOUTEN
born 5 April 1832, bp. 30 November 1839

887.
Joseph, s/o John TAYLOR and Martha VAN HOUTEN
born 4 October 1839, bp. 8 April 1841

888.
James Brainerd, s/o Isaac L. SHERWOOD and Margaret Cooper
born 9 May 1837, bp. 5 July 1840

889.
John Henry, s/o James OSBORN and Minna Ann WANNAMAKER
born 10 July 1841, bp. 26 September 1841

890.
John Henry, s/o Michael TENURE and Margaret ----
born ---- 1844, bp. ---- ----

891.
John Y., s/o Levi SHERWOOD and Maria YOURY
born 3 February 1850, bp. ---- ----

892.
Coenraed Tinkie, s/o Abraham BLAUVELT and Polly SECOR
born 9 March 1803, bp. 1 May 1803
[Record appears out of sequence re dates, as per Budke]

893.
James Henry, s/o Rhinehard HOPPER and Maria HOPPER
born 5 January 1843, bp. ---- ----

894.
John Knox, s/o Peter ALLEN and Jane E. FURMAN
born 20 October 1844, bp. ---- ----

895.
John Calvin, s/o Joseph WOOD and Sarah WOOD
born 27 March 1840, bp. 14 April 1847

896.
Irving (or Jenny), child of Hamilton DUDLEY and Mary HARING
born 23 May 1850, bp. ---- ----

897.
Julia Ann, d/o James SECOR and Elmira COE
born 13 October 1819, bp. ---- ----

898.
John, s/o Jonathan ---- and Elizabeth BLAKE
born 15 May 1850, bp. ---- ----

899.
Isaac Whitney, s/o John VAN ORDEN and Jane Maria QUACKENBUSH
born 13 October 1851, bp. ---- ----

900.
John Frederick, s/o James G. WHITAKER and Sarah HARING
born 2 August 1851, bp. ---- ----

901.
Julia A., d/o Levi SHERWOOD and Maria YOURY
born 13 August 1855, bp. ---- ----

902.
Jane E., d/o Peter ALLEN and Jane E. FURMAN
born 26 September 1846, bp. ---- ----

903.
Rachel Ann, d/o Isaac (LYONS) and Helen LYONS
born 8 October 1826, bp. ---- ----

904.
Lizzie, d/o  N.C. BLAUVELT and Maria BLAUVELT
born ? January 1856, bp. ---- ----

905.
Salome, d/o Jacob LAKE and Charity DEBAUN [DE BAUN]
born 20 March 1826, bp. ---- ----

906.
Elizabeth, d/o Isaac LYONS and Helena LAWRENCE
born 29 May 1829, bp. ---- ----

907.
Louisa, d/o Rhinard HOPPER and Maria HOPPER
born 10 October 1845, bp. ---- ----

908.
Levi, s/o William JOHNSON and Maria STEPHENS
born 14 February 1845, bp. ---- ----

909.
Isaac Blanch, s/o Abraham PALMER and Ellen Ann MACKEY
born 19 October 1848, bp. ---- ----

910.
Mary, d/o Peter ALLEN and Jane E. FURMAN
born 3 (?) January 1843, bp. ---- ----

911.
Margaret, d/o Sylvester WESTERVELT and Margaret BLAUVELT
born 19 January 1849, bp. ---- ----

912.
Martha Matilda, d/o Joshua (Joseph?) WOOD and Sarah WOOD
born 19 March 1851, bp. ---- ----

913.
Mary Emma, d/o Samuel D. HARING and Angeline P----
  (Angeline P. SKINNER)
born 31 August 1852, bp. ---- ----

914.
Martha Elizabeth, d/o John VAN ORDEN and Jane Maria (QUACKENBUSH)
born 6 August 1848, bp. ---- ----

915.
Sarah Jane, d/o Nicholas MEYERS and Maria PETERSEN
born 17 August 1828, bp. ---- ----

916.
Matilda, d/o Levi SHERWOOD and Maria YOURY
born ? April 1853, bp. ---- ----

917.
Mary Netta, d/o Joseph MADORE and Mary KELLER
born 22 July 1857, bp. ---- ----

918.
Elvira, d/o Peter DE NOYELLES and Catharine HARING
born 3 January 1833, bp. ---- ----

919.
Catharine, d/o Richard OSBORN and Ann ONDERDONK
born 3 January 1825, bp. ---- ----

920.
John, s/o Adrian ONDERDONK and Esther LAKE
born 3 May 1825, bp. ---- ----

921.
Abigail, d/o Richard OSBORN and Ann ONDERDONK
born 16 April 1827, bp. ---- ----

922.
Daniel, s/o Adrian ONDERDONK and Esther LAKE
born 11 June 1830, bp. ---- ----

923.
Mary Ann, d/o Richard OSBORN and Anna ONDERDONK
born 1 December 1834, bp. ---- ----

924.
Angeline, d/o James OSBORN and Minna Ann WANNAMAKER
born 15 March 183?, bp. ---- ----

925.
James, s/o James OSBORN and Minna Ann WANNAMAKER
born 20 April 1836, bp. ---- ----

926.
Nicholas, s/o Adrian ONDERDONK and Esther LAKE
born 15 July 1828, bp. ---- ----

927.
Peter Valentine, s/o Richard OSBORN and Ann ONDERDONK
born 15 April 1829, bp. ---- ----

928.
Andrew Onderdonk, s/o Richard OSBORN and Ann ONDERDONK
born 2 August 1831, bp. ---- ----

929.
John Abraham, s/o John J. POLHEMUS and Ellen OSBORN
born 16 June 1834, bp. ---- ----

930.
Elbert, s/o John J. POLHEMUS and Ellen OSBORN
born 25 August 1836, bp. ---- ----

931.
Phebe Elizabeth, d/o William JOHNSON and Maria STEVENS
born 27 July 1830, bp. 20 November 1839

932.
Cornelius Tenure, s/o John J. POLHEMUS and Ellen OSBORN
born 12 May 1833, bp. ---- ----

933.
Abraham, s/o Gerrit REMSEN and Margery VANDERBILT
born 31 August 1831, bp. ---- ----

934.
Rachel Rice, d/o Stephen STEPHENS and Margery TINKIE
born 20 January 1837, bp. 30 April 1837

935.
Rebecca, d/o Aaron BLAUVELT and Sarah PELTON
born 7 September 1839, bp. ---- ----

936.
Rosalie Florence de Laucie, d/o Spencer W. GURNEE and
  Henrietta SNEDIKER
born 27 January 1860, bp. ---- ----

937.
Elizabeth, d/o James STEVENS and Phebe COE
born 31 January 1825, bp. ---- ----

938.
Sarah, d/o John STRAUGHT and Mary ONDERDONK
born 13 May 1826, bp. ---- ----

939.
Eliza, d/o Edward STRAUGHT and Elizabeth ----
born 20 March 1826, bp. ---- ----

940.
Henry (?), s/o Cornelius SMITH and Hannah ACKERMAN
born 14 June 1826, bp. ---- ----

941.
Samuel STEVENSON, an adult

942.
Susan Mary, d/o Henry SHERWOOD and Leah Ann TRAPHAGEN
born 10 May 1833, bp. ---- ----

943.
William Henry, s/o Henry SHERWOOD and Leah Ann TRAPHAGEN
born 7 May 1836, bp. ---- ----

944.
Samuel, s/o John S. TAYLOR and Martha VAN HOUTEN
born --- May 1832, bp. 8 April 1840

945.
Samuel Pelton, s/o Aaron BLAUVELT and Sarah PELTON
born 31 January 1842, bp. ---- ----

946.
Susan, d/o William JOHNSON and Maria STEVENS
born 6 September 1842, bp. ---- ----

947.
Stephen Farneur, s/o Henry SHERWOOD and Mary SHERWOOD
born 10 October 1849, bp. ---- ----

948.
Jane, d/o Samuel STOCKMAN and Ann HICKERSON
born 8 June 1827, bp. ---- ----

949.
Walter, s/o John STRAUGHT and Mary ONDERDONK
born 23 August 1829, bp. ---- ----

950.
Harriet, d/o Samuel STOCKMAN and Ann HICKERSON
born 11 November 1829, bp. ---- ----

951.
Peter Ramsey, s/o Cornelius SMITH and Hannah ACKERMAN
born 4 October 1840, bp. ---- ----

952.
William Augustus, s/o Cornelius SMITH and Hannah ACKERMAN
born 4 October 1840, bp. ---- ----

953.
Jacob, s/o Stephen STEPHENS and Margery TINKIE
born 7 December 1831, bp. ---- ----

954.
Matilda, d/o Stephen STEPHENS and Margery TINKIE
born 7 December 1831, bp. ---- ----

955.
Peter Ramsey, s/o Cornelius SMITH and Hannah ACKERMAN
born 4 November 1832, bp. ---- ----

956.
Peter Helms, s/o Samuel STOCUM and Ann HICKERSON
born 19 May 1832, bp. ---- ----

957.
Abraham, s/o Cornelius SMITH and Hannah ACKERMAN
born 24 April 1834, bp. ---- ----

958.
Isaac, s/o Stephen STEPHENS and Margery TINKIE
born 13 May 1830, bp. ---- ----

959.
Irene, d/o Isaac SHERWOOD and Margaret COOPER
born 15 September 1830, bp. ---- ----

960.
Hervey, s/o Isaac SHERWOOD and Margaret COOPER
born 17 October 1832, bp. ---- ----

961.
Levi, s/o Isaac SHERWOOD and Margaret COOPER
born 16 July 1835, bp. ---- ----

962.
Samuel Furman, s/o Peter ALLEN and Jane E. FURMAN
born 9 January 1841, bp. ---- ----

963.
Sarah Francis, d/o Samuel JOHNSON and Catharine SHERWOOD
born 12 May 1849, bp. ---- ----

964.
Sarah Louisa, d/o "Aaron and Sarah BLAUVELT"
born 10 June 1850, bp. ---- ----

965.
Sarah Louisa, d/o Lake ONDERDONK and Antoinette WESTERVELT
born 29 October 1852, bp. ---- ----

966.
Serena, d/o  N.C. BLAUVELT and Maria BLAUVELT
born 8 October 1848, bp. ---- ----

967.
Sarah, d/o Francis and Rebecca CHARTON
born 16 June 1860, bp. ---- ----

968.
Elizabeth, d/o John TINKIE, Jr., and Margaret SERVEN
born 20 March 1826, bp. ---- ----

969.
Abraham, s/o John TINKIE, Jr., and Margaret SERVEN
born 17 January 1828, bp. ---- ----

970.
Jacob, s/o Abraham TYSON and Emeline JOHNSON
born 9 August 1829, bp. ---- ----

971.
Margaret, d/o John H. VAN HOUTEN and Hannah DEBAUN [DE BAUN]
born 6 May 1829, bp. ---- ----

972.
James Eckerson, s/o John T. VAN HOUTEN and Petty BLAUVELT
born 16 May 1832, bp. ---- ----

973. [a repeat of # 971 - BEH]

974.
Margaret Elizabeth, d/o Jefferson WYNKOOP and Jane S. SHAW
born 24 July 1826, bp. ---- ----

975.
Julia Anne, d/o Jefferson WYNKOOP and Jane S. SHAW
born 4 January 1833, bp. ---- ----

976.
Sarah Fulton, d/o Jefferson WYNKOOP and Jane S. SHAW
born 17 December 1829, bp. ---- ----

977.
John Q. (?), s/o Jefferson WYNKOOP and Jane S. SHAW
born 10 March 1835, bp. ---- ----

978.
Mary Ann, d/o James WILSON and Rachel DEBAUN [DE BAUN]
born 28 May 1834, bp. ---- ----

979.
John, s/o Jacob WHITMAN and Elizabeth VAN WART
born 15 February 1834, bp. ---- ----

980.
William T., s/o Lake ONDERDONK and Antoinette WESTERVELT
born 17 February ----, bp. ---- ----




Home | About | Contact

COPYRIGHT ©1998-2017 DUTCH DOOR GENEALOGY. All Rights Reserved.