Dutch Door Genealogy Marriage Records of the Reformed Dutch Church of Pascack Park Ridge New Jersey Dutch Door Genealogy, a Web Site For Rockland County New York and Bergen County New Jersey Historical Information
A Web Site For Rockland County New York
& Bergen County New Jersey Historical Information
Home | About | Contact


MARRIAGE RECORDS OF THE REFORMED DUTCH
CHURCH OF PASCACK (PARK RIDGE) NEW JERSEY

Taken from the record compiled by Howard I. Durie in 1943

Thanks to Bruce E. Hopper for contributing to this page.



From Book 1

Record of Marriages in the Congregation of Peskek

i.   April 16, 1840 by Rev. John Manley,  Henry Smith to Letetia Mabey
ii.  August 21, 1842 by the same, Garret F. Wortendyke to Jane Forshay
iii. April 29, 1855 by the Rev. John T. Demarest D. D., Cornelius A. Zabriskey
        of Francklin to Miss Elisabeth Hill of Pascack

	--------------------------------------------------------------------------

From Book 2

Marriages by the Revd. Stephen Goetschius

1.
Thomas Themen Eckerson, farmer
Christina A. Demarest
At the house of David A. Demarest.
Witnesses: David A. Demarest and family, Edward Eckerson and family
May 19, 1875

2.
John P. Herring [Haring], 23, Montvale, mason
Margaret J. Blauvelt, 18, Montvale
At the house of Mr. Cornelius Blauvelt
Witnesses: Mrs. Cornelius Blauvelt and family
January 1, 1876

3.
Thomas Hill, 37, Pascack, farmer
Sarah Elisabeth Horn, 28, Ramapo, spinster
At Parsonage
Witnesses: Albert J. Terhune, Mrs. Albert J. Terhune
March 15, 1876

4.
John A. Peterson, 20, farmer, Hillsdale
Adaline Jersey, 18, Rutherford Park
Witnesses: John D. Jersey and family, Henry Peterson and family
June 29, 1876, by consent of parents

5.
Cornelius D. Lockwood, 19, farmer, Pascack
Nettie Ada Blauvelt, 15, Pascack
At the house of the Bride's parents
Witnesses: Earnest DeBaun [De Baun], Nellie Blauvelt
September 9, 1876, by consent of parents of two parties.

6.
Earnest H. Ackr [Ackerman], 24, tailor, Passaic
Jennie Howard, 23, Saddle River
At the Parsonage
Witnesses: William A. Ackerman, Mrs. E. Lodewick
April 16, 1877

7.
Daniel J. Post, 44, carpenter, Hillsdale
Susan J. Campbell, 36, Park Ridge
At the Parsonage
Witnesses: Lizzie Campbell, Mrs. E. Lodewick
September 1, 1877

8.
Frank P. Demarest, 25, lawyer, Clarkstown, Rockland County
Mary E. Knapp, 21, Clarkstown
At the Parsonage
Witnesses: Mrs. E. Lodewick, A. J. Terhune
September 10, 1877

9.
David Perry of Old Hook 21, farmer
Henrietta Bell, Park Ridge, 20 and 6 mos.
At the Parsonage
Witnesses: Mrs. E. Lodewick, J. Terhune
September 30, 1877

10.
John G. Auryanse, 25, Engineer, Closter
Lidia Wortendyke, 19, Pascack
At the house of F. F. Wortendyke
Witnesses: Garret J. Auryanse and family, F. F. Wortendyke and family
October 17, 1877

11.
James J. Duryea, 19, Nanuet, farmer
Emma C. Palmer, 19, Nanuet
At the Parsonage
Witnesses: Mr. H. Crouter, Mrs. Crouter
October 24, 1877

12.
William Y. Duryea, 21, Pearl River, New York, farmer
Matilda Johnson, 19, Nanuet
At the Parsonage
Witnesses: Philip Amos, Laurie Johnson
October 24, 1877

13.
Edwin Benson, 34, Nanuet
Rachel Jane Van Blarcom, 30, Pearl River
At the Parsonage
Witnesses: Dr. H. C. Neer, Mrs. E. Lodewick
October 25, 1877

14.
John Mann, 24, Spark Hill, laborer
Nellie Mann, 18, River Vale
At the Parsonage
Witnesses: Philip Mann, Spence Mann
November 4, 1877

15.
Jacob Henry Ackerman, 21, Etna, New Jersey, jeweler
Elizabeth Ann Aller, 19, Pascack
Witnesses: Henry D. Ackerman and family, A. J. Aller and family
November 22, 1877

16.
John Mann, 22, River Vale, New Jersey
Fannie Elizabeth DeGraw, 19, River Vale, New Jersey
Witnesses: John Mann, Nellie Mann
December 21, 1877

17.
Garret Campbell, 62, farmer, Clarkstown, New York
Mrs. Ann Maria Kough Blauvelt, 49, Montvale
Witnesses: Albert C. Blauvelt, Mrs. Albert C. Blauvelt
January 20, 1878

18.
William F. Blauvelt, 23, laborer, Westwood, New Jersey
Mary M. Blauvelt, 22, Pascack
Witnesses: Mrs. E. Lodwick, Ella Stalter
March 16, 1878

19.
John J. Brickell, 22, butcher, Westwood
Margaret Elizabeth Storms, 19, Pascack
Witnesses: Garret N. Ackerman, Maggie Westervelt
March 27, 1878

20.
Daniel J. A. Bogert, widower, 32, farmer, Pearl River
Miss Jennie Ackerman, 29, Etna
Witnesses: Frank M. Bogert, Mary M. Bogert
April 11, 1878

21.
Jacob J. Cole, 28, farmer, Westwood
Florence M. Henion, 21, Westwood
Witnesses: Abram J. Hopper, Lizzie E. Henion
April 30, 1878

22.
Garret N. Ackerman, 22, Pascack, merchant
Maggie Westervelt, 18, Pascack
Witnesses: N. B. Ackerman and family, John J. Westervelt and family
July 24, 1878

23.
John Peterson, 32, Pascack, farmer-laborer
Mary E. Rhodes, 25, Pearl River, dressmaker
Witnesses: Wilson Mettler, Mrs. E. Lodewick
September 4, 1878

24.
James Demarest Van Riper, 22, farmer, Chestnut Ridge
Amelia Gibson, 20, Park Ridge
Witnesses: F. P. Van Riper and family, Mrs. Euphemia Gibson
November 13, 1878

25.
Calvin Forshay, 24, sailmaker, New York City
Maggie Van Houten, 20, Pascack
Witnesses: Mr. And Mrs. Andrew J. Hopper
November 27, 1878

26.
Abraham Bross, 22, laborer, West Pascack
Mary Bamd (?), 22, Hohokus
Witnesses: Abram Demarest, Sophy Bross
October 15, 1879

27.
Robert D. Storms
Ida Haring
November 27, 1879

28.
Samuel Winters, 29, carpenter
Amelia Williams, 25
May 15, 1880

29.
Jerome B. Kessler, 26
Jennie Williams, 22
May 15, 1880

30.
Peter E. Wortendyke
Sarah Ann Cordukes
May 26, 1880

31.
Henry C. Warnecke, Hoboken
Frances Vanderbeck, Hoboken
August 2, 1880

32.
George A. Brown, Orangeburg, New York, colored
Ann Snider, Pascack, New Jersey, colored
November 3, 1880

33.
John A. Eckerson, Closter
Clara Demerest, Hillsdale
December 29, 1880

34.
Ralph Brinkerhoff Banta, Highland, New Jersey
Sarah Catharine Blauvelt, Montvale, New Jersey
January 1, 1881

35.
Walter A. DeBaun [De Baun]
Emma L. Brower
Witnesses: Abram D. Brower and family, Henry Long and family
May 11, 1881

36.
Richard Jackson Allen
Christina Winslow Webster
Witnesses: Mrs. Grace Allen, John Mabie and family
August 29, 1881

37.
Charles E. Demarest
Martha J. Duryea
Witnesses: P. J. Demarest and family, B. J. Duryea and family
June 28, 1882

38.
Thomas C. Cosmus, 22
Carrie Smith
Witnesses: Mr. and Mrs. Howard M. Coles
August 26, 1882

39.
John Post
Adaline Hopper Jersey
Witnesses: Mr. and Mrs. W. H. Jersey
November 1, 1882

40.
Isaac Van Saun Duryea
Mary Elizabeth Duryea
Witnesses: Mrs. Catherine Duryea, Albert B. D. Duryea and family
November 22, 1882

41.
Levi Springsteen
Hester Elizabeth Holdrum
Witnesses: Cornelius Holdrum and family, Wesley Springsteen and family
February 21, 1883

42.
Henry Ackerman Hering [Haring]
Maria Ann Post
Witnesses: Mrs. E. Lodewick, Edward Calvin Banta
March 24, 1883

43.
John Nelson Carlock
Leah Cornelia Elizabeth Wortendyke
Witnesses: John J. Carlock and family, Peter R. Wortendyke and family
May 30, 1883

44.
Henry Johnson, colored
Jane Elizabeth Culwer, colored
November 27, 1883

45.
Samuel Demarest Durie
Bertha Peterson
Witnesses: Maggie and Nellie Durie, Mina Peterson and Lizzie A. Campbell
November 28, 1883

46.
James C. Herring [Haring]
Anna Kent
Witnesses: William N. Post and Catharine Jane Herring [Haring]
February 16, 1884

47.
Robert Leland Maynard
Abbie Isabelle McClosky
Witnesses: Geo. B. McCoy and C. L. McCoy
October 1 ?, 1884

48.
George C. Ackerman
Sarah Elizabeth Neer
Witnesses: Henry C. Neer and family
October 18, 1884

49.
J. Wilbur Banta
Gussie Haring
Witnesses: Peter J. Haring and family
November 26, 1884

50.
J, Alfred Smith
Lucy V. Gibson
Witnesses: Mrs. Euphemia Gibson, Garret C. Smith and family
January 1, 1885

51.
James A. Durie
Sarah Wood
Witnesses: Abrm [sic] H. Holdrum, Mrs. E. Lodewick
March 19, 1885

52.
Edgar Vanderbeck
Mary Margaret Holdrum
Witnesses: James A. Durie, Abram H. Holdrum
March 19, 1885

53.
Charles F. Smith
Adeline Haring
Witnesses: Mr. and Mrs. John H. Mence Jun.
March 26, 1885

54.
John F. Mence
Emma Haring
Witnesses: Charles F. Smith and Adaline Haring
March 26, 1885

55.
Alonzo B. Babbitt
Amanda Wood
Witnesses: Jabez Wood and family, Albert Youmans
November 26, 1885

56.
John B. H. Voorhis
Sarah Elizabeth Haring
Witnesses: Peter J. Haring and family
November 26, 1885

57.
James Brown, colored
Abbie Jane Snider, colored
January 6, 1886

58.
Adney Packard Post
Mary Elizabeth Wortendyke
Witnesses: J. H. Hall and family
May 19, 1886

59.
John DeBaun [De Baun], Australia
Rachel DeBaun [De Baun], New York
Witnesses: A. H. DeBaun [De Baun], Nettie Arbeen (?) Libby
June 30, 1886

60.
Anson McDed
Mary Etta Post
Witnesses: J. Domick, Mary A. Domick
July 21, 1886

61.
Ceaser Snider, colored
Mary Ann Thompson, colored
September 15, 1886

62.
Freeman C. Ackerman
Adelia Herring [Haring]
Witnesses: Garret F. Herring [Haring] and family
September 20, 1886

63.
Henry Storms
Maria Augusta (Folsom) Willitt
Witnesses: Mrs. Lodewick, Mrs. F. V. D. Voorhees
October 23, 1886

64.
John Ackerman
Avis Neer
Witnesses: H. C. Neer and family
November 4, 1886

65.
William J. Nickels
Barbara Cross
Witnesses: Mrs. E. Lodewick, Mr. A. L. Voorhees
October 28, 1886

66.
William Henry Humphrey
Mary Cathrine Cresson
Witnesses: Walter Ottignon, Mrs. E. Lodewick
July 3, 1887

67.
Richard Melvin Fairchild, of Canada
Ellen Adelide Jackson, of Canada
Witnesses: Mr. and Mrs. William B. Ellison
September 15, 1887

68.
William Blauvelt
Evalena Hering [Haring]
Witnesses: Garret F. Hering [Haring] and family
September 21, 1887

69.
Richard L. Storms
Miriam Cordukes
Witnesses: R. Cordukes and family, Staat Storms and family
September 28, 1887

70.
George M. Gillett
Rachel Winters
Witnesses: Mrs. E. Lodewick, Catharine Storms
December 14, 1887

71.
Frank C. Kipp
Ida Lansing
Witnesses: Abram S. Lansing and family
November 1, 1887

72.
Lewis J. Higinson
Isabella W. C. Barrett
Witnesses: George F. Sniffin, Mrs. George F. Sniffin
July 1, 1888

73.
George Baker
Margaretta Blauvelt
Witnesses: John A. L. Blauvelt and family
July 19, 1888

74.
Andrew Edward English
Mary Celestine Collignon
September 12, 1888

75.
Peter Neilson
Ellen Winters
Witnesses: John J. Demarest, Mrs. E. Lodewick
December 31, 1888

76.
Daniel F. Blauvelt
Lidie Blauvelt
Witnesses: Walter Ackerman, Clara A. Blauvelt
January 20, 1889

77.
Henry J. Herring [Haring], River Edge
Hannah J. Van Valen, Pascack
Witnesses: James Hering [Haring] and family, John Van Valen and family
April 10, 1889

78.
John H. Linderman
Katy F. Barker
Witnesses: Lewis W. Linderman, Katy Van Seilen (?)
April 14, 1889

79.
James S. Blauvelt
Emma Macfarland
Witnesses: Mrs. E. Lodewick, Ruby Storms
June 1, 1889

80.
Ira F. Wortendyke
Parepa Rose Neer
Witnesses: Dr. Neer and family, F. F. Wortendyke and family
June 26, 1889

81.
Rev. Samuel Gotthold Criess
Laura Ernestine Reilly
Witnesses: Mrs. Anna Reilly, Mr. and Mrs. James Wield
September 18, 1889

82.
Lewis Blackwell, Pearl River
Rachel Ann Hering [Haring], Montvale
Witnesses: Mrs. E. Lodewick, Mrs. M. J. Terhune
October 30, 1889

83.
Charles Albert Duryea
Esther Forbes
Witnesses: Daniel P. Duryea and family, Dewitt C. Forbes and family
June 4, 1890

84.
John Abram Thompson
C (?) Allison
Witnesses: Peter J. Demarest and Mrs. E. Lodewick
September 28, 1890

85.
Irvin Johnson
Arminda (?) Abrams
Witnesses: Jacob H. Demarest, Mary E. Demarest
December 4, 1890

86.
George Blackwell
Mary A. Blauvelt
Witnesses: Henry Blackwell and family, Ann Maria Campbell and family
January 14, 1891

87.
Arthur Yeomans
Sarah Kent
Witnesses: David Kent and family, J. F. Hopper and wife
June 6, 1891

88.
John A. Ackerman
Carrie Burch
Witnesses: A. J. Ackerman, Mrs. M. J. Terhune
June 6, 1891

89.
William H. Rose
Sarah Forshay
Witnesses: Jacob H. Demarest, Mrs. Jacob H. Demarest
September 26, 1891

90.
David Z. Westervelt
Ada DeVoe, Oradell
Witnesses: A. A. DeVoe and family, I. Forshee
November 25, 1891

91.
William Engel
Anna Eliza Ackerman
Witnesses: Walter H. Ackerman, Myra Ackerman
November 26, 1891

92.
Henry Norman Gardenier
May M. Haight
Witnesses: Charles H. Haight, Mary L. Archer
January 16, 1892

93.
William Ackerman
Ernestine S. Carpenter
Witnesses: Henry Holmes Carpenter and family, Mr. Wrede and family
February 2, 1892

94.
Charles W. Winters, Nanuet
Fanny Swayck, Oradell
Witnesses: John H. Winters, Mary Swayck
May 25, 1892

95.
Charles William Hartshorn
Sussie Dorsch Bennit
Witnesses: Mrs. Carrie L. Puels (?). Mrs. E. Lodewick
September 5, 1892

96.
Max Van Berg
Sophia Peek
Witnesses: Henry Lewellyn Williams, May Hicks
November 9, 1892

97.
John J. Tuers
Maggie May Peterson
Witnesses: Mrs. Ellen Peterson, Mrs. Maria Tuers
November 10, 1892

98.
John J. Demarest
Anna Oldenbutte
Witnesses: William H. Springsteen, Beta Oldenbutte
December 10, 1892

99.
J. Blauvelt Hopper
Ida Cole
Witnesses: George R. Hopper, Marion M. Winthrop
December 13, 1892

100.
Garret Henry Van Emburgh
Mary Lizzie Bush
Witnesses: Henry Lewis Bush and family
Nicholas Van Emburgh and family
March 22, 1893

101.
James Demarest Hopper
Alice Evelyn Wrede
Witnesses: Mrs. Charles Wrede, Jacob J. Hopper
April 26, 1893

102.
Howard Ackerman
Addie Post
Witnesses: F. P. Post and family, Abram W. Ackerman
June 7, 1893

103.
Nicholas Stalter
Ida Wanamaker
Witnesses: Peter Stalter, Cora Bell Wortendyke
June 10, 1893

104.
Edgar Van Emburgh
Myra Ackerman
Witnesses: Mrs. Eliza Wortendyke, Mrs. E. Lodewick
June 29, 1893

105.
Fowler Bross
Mary Kate Allison
Witnesses: John H. Bross, John W. Allison, parents
September 8, 1893

106.
John B. Hering [Haring]
Ida Marie Page
Witnesses: Garret F. Hering [Haring] and family, W. H. Page and family
May 22, 1894

107.
Ephriam Miller
Clara Watson
Witnesses: Charles Terhune and family, Andrew Perry and family
July 3, 1894

108.
Henry Kyser, colored
Laura Pickett, colored
September 8, 1894

109.
Frank E. DeBaun [De Baun]
Emma Elizabeth Allison
Witnesses: John DeBaun [De Baun], Rev. D. M. Talmage
October 17, 1894

110.
George W. Linderman
Elizabeth Perry
Witnesses: Frederick Hensel, Kate Van Seilen
November 25, 1894

111.
Thomas Jefferson Ward
Jennie Elizabeth Westervelt
Witnesses: Fred A. Cory, Annie B. Cory
December 5, 1894

112.
Henry G. Demarest
Eliza Forshee Demarest
Witnesses: Mrs. E. Lodewick, Catherine Storms
December 6, 1894

113.
Edmond L. Greenin
Jennie Gardenier
Witnesses: Garret H. Gardenier and family, James E. Demarest
December 24, 1894

114.
Jacob Earl of Bergenfield
Viola Healy, Hillsdale
Witnesses: James E. V. A. Demarest, Lizzie Healy
December 31, 1894

115.
Alfred Van Wagoner
Hannah Priscilla Bogert
Witnesses: Daniel J. A. Bogert, Mrs. Daniel J. A. Bogert
April 1, 1895

116.
John M. Scoskie
Mary Ann Watson
Witnesses: Maggie Scoskie, Fred Watson
June 19, 1895

117.
William Thompson, colored
Sarah Ann Kyser, colored
November 13, 1895

118.
John William Bellis
Ida Ackerman
Witnesses: John Henry Ackerman and family, Bellis family
June 3, 1896

119.
James H. W. Forbes
Ida Maud Eckerson
Witnesses: Thomas Themen Eckerson and family, DeWitt C. Forbes and family
June 10, 1896

120.
Jesse Quackenbush
Henrietta Storms
Witnesses: Henry Otis Neer and Ella Westervelt
June 24, 1896

121.
Nicholas A. Terhune
Lizzie Healy
Witnesses: Joseph T. Healy and family, Irving Folley, Frank M. O'Shea
September 23, 1896

122.
William Henry Perry
Florence Stalter
Witnesses: Peter J. Demarest, Maria Demarest
October 3, 1896

123.
Henry Otis Neer
Ella Westervelt
Witnesses: Dr. and Mrs. H. C. Neer, Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Ferdon
October 4, 1896

124.
Rev. David M. Talmage
Mrs. C. A. Kipp (C. A. Hill)
Married in Reformed Church of Westwood
February 23, 1897

125.
Louis M. Terhune, Jun.
Charlotte H. Litchult
Witnesses: George N. Mettler, Mrs. E. Lodewick
May 12, 1897

126.
James Demarest Horn
Annie Elizabeth Blauvelt
Witnesses: Daniel J. Christie and family, Effie Blauvelt
June 2, 1897

127.
John Clifton Storms
Minnie Estelle Ackerman
Witnesses: John J. Storms and family, Mrs. William H. Ackerman
September 6, 1897

128.
Charles Sanford Neer, M. D.
Angie Myers
Witnesses: Dr. H. C. Neer and family, M. J. Myers
June 28, 1898

129.
Peter Elvin Van Riper
Sadie Ackerman
Witnesses: F. P. Van Riper, G. J. Ackerman
June 30, 1898

130.
William Rogers Wanamaker
Minnie Viola Forshee
Witnesses: Mrs. E. Lodewick, Adelia C. Alen (?)
July 4, 1898

131.
Peter Edwin Wortendyke
Lizzie (Storms) Cordukes
Witnesses: John S. Storms and family
January 4, 1899

132.
Henry L. Storms
Lottie Collignon
Witnesses: Raymond E. Storms, Grace Hopper
June 14, 1899

133.
Albert Osborne Secor
Minnie Vanderbeck
Witnesses: Mr. and Mrs. John Edward Secor
July 6, 1899

134.
Theodore R. Wendling
Jennie Chevanney
Witnesses: Mr. and Mrs. Louis Chevanney
September 24, 1899

135.
Karl Edward Butz
Maria Elizabeth Duryea
Witnesses: Siegfried Butz, Hannah Jersey
November 29, 1899

136.
Frederick (*) William Brown (* illegible initial)
Charlotte MacEwen
Witnesses: W. H. Hall, M. S. MacEwen
November 29, 1899

137.
Abraham L. Jersey
Minnie Jersey
Witnesses: Louis Stark, Edith Jersey
November 29, 1899

138.
Charles Thomas Castellone
Ida Smith
Witnesses: Alfred Elmer Mann, Mary Francis Castellone
May 8, 1900

139.
Alfred Elmer Mann
Mary Francis Castellone
Witnesses:  Charles Thomas Castellone and Ida Smith
May 8, 1900

140.
William Henry Ackerman
Estella May Allen
Witnesses: George J. Jeemger, Mary Kelly
May 13, 1900

141.
Paul Jerback
Marie Pittmann
Witnesses: Fred Slugembraker, Annie Slugembraker
May 19, 1900

142.
Robert Dickson
Laura Hopper
Witnesses: John G. Berdan, Abram A. Hopper
June 20, 1900

143.
Louis Stark
Edith Jersey
Witnesses:  W. H. Jersey and family, Mrs. Sarah C. Stark and family
November 24, 1900

144.
Cornelius James Van Orden
Mary Matilda Sayers
Witnesses: Moses H. Sayers, Mrs. Moses H. Sayers
(*) 1900 (* month and day missing)

145.
Henry Strohsahl
Elvina Campbell
Witnesses: Mr. and Mrs. Alonzo Campbell, H. M. Johnson, Edna Cole
March 27, 1901

146.
Edward Burton Banta
Jennie M. House
Witnesses: A. J. House and family, Mrs. Helen Banta and family
June 5, 1901

147.
Benjamin Sanderson
Annetta Demarest
Witnesses: Garret Kelley, Emma Duffy
September 28, 1901

148.
Edward Campbell
Cora Banta
Witnesses: Paul Hilbig, Jennie L. Neer
September 31, 1901

149.
John B. Speth
Edith Fornier
Witnesses: Joseph Cooper, May G. Ryan
January 2, 1902

150.
Wesley Thompson (colored)
Ella Brown (colored)
March 13, 1902

151.
Edwin Walter Landes
Matie Cole
Witnesses: Margaret A. (Campbell) Cole, Lorenzo Cole
April 9, 1902

152.
Henry Castlonia
Rose Repetti
Witnesses: B. D. Zabriskie and sister, Mrs. Hannah Castlonia
July 1(15), 1902

153.
Isaac Tallman Herring [Haring]
Lucinda Neer
Witnesses: Dr. H. C. Neer and family, John R. Herring [Haring]
September 18, 1902

154.
John David Brownsell
Bethia Cleland Donaldson
Witnesses: Elizabeth Donaldson, Arthur F. Brownsell
November 26, 1902

155.
Demarest Ackerman
Martha Brickell
Witnesses: John J. Brickell and family, Garret C. Ackerman and family
December 17, 1902

156.
Jesse Ellis DeGroff
Ida Noble
Witnesses: Jesse V. De Groff, Manda Noble
January 28, 1903

157.
Frederick Hellmer Herring [Haring]
Sarah Donaldson
Witnesses: Isaac B. Herring [Haring] and family, J. C. Donaldson and family
April 8, 1903

158.
Oscar Tallman Smith
Rosanna Castleoline
Witnesses: Mrs. E. Lodewick, Ellen E. Suydam
May 24, 1903

159.
Samuel Miller
Delia Castilonia
Witnesses: Mr. and Mrs. George D. Castelonia
July 1, 1903

160.
Wm. Edgar Sayers
Bertha Pitt (formerly Conklin)
Witnesses: Mary Catherine Sayers, Mary F. Seibert
May 14, 1904

161.
John Zeblum Brittan
Myra Castlonia
Witnesses: Hannah M. Castlonia and Mary F. Seibert
June 1, 1904

162.
Robert Wynant Shoudy, Undercliff
Maria Vezie Elliot, Hohokus
Witnesses: H. P. Seibert, L. J. Seibert
October 17, 1904

163.
George Wm. Ellin
Harriet Elizabeth Saunders
Witnesses: Ada Ellin, P. S. Saunders
November 5, 1904

164.
Caesar Thomson (colored)
Clara Brown (colored)
November 9, 1904

165.
Charles Beers, of Park Ridge
Mary Catherine Kelly, of Park Ridge
Witnesses: Mrs. Stella Acker, Wm. Schelman
November 22, 1904

166.
Arthur Gildersleeve, Westwood
Catherine Jane Pulis, Montvale
Witnesses: Ada E. Pulis, Garret Myers
November 23, 1904

167.
Perry Swain Saunders, Park Ridge
Ella Jacqueline De Groff, Park Ridge
Witnesses: A. B. Methudy, Carolyne Mittag
February 22, 1905

168.
John Zenzius, Brooklyn
Daisy Hester Duke, Woodcliff
Witnesses: Annie Duke, Garret Cronk Jr.
April 23, 1905

169.
William Henry Metzel, Pearl River
Edith Wortendyke, Park Ridge
Witnesses: J. C. Lynch, N. C. Brower
June 28, 1905

170.
Stephen Artie Hering [Haring], Montvale
Ella Flate, Rivervale
Witnesses: Marie Graf, Robert Buchanan
June 28, 1905

171.
John Demarest Lockwood, Kansas
Elizabeth Donaldson, Park Ridge
Witnesses:  C.D. Lockwood, T. C. Donaldson
September 19, 1905

172.
Arthur David Lockwood, Kansas
Agnes Herring [Haring], Park Ridge
Witnesses: C. D. Lockwood, I. B. Herring [Haring]
September 25, 1905

173.
William Van Saun, Pearl River
Lavina Storms, Hillsdale
Witnesses: Albert H. Storms, Mina Storms
October 4, 1905

174.
Julius C. Hilbig, Park Ridge
Mary E. Degenkolbe, Paterson
Witnesses: Gustave H. Hilbig, Harriet E. Bromm
December 25, 1905

175.
Paul Mann, Sufferns, New York
Lavina Conklin, Pamona, New York
Witnesses: Henry Castilonia, Rosie Castilonia
February 25, 1906

176.
Conrad Bayerdorfer, Park Ridge
Anna Melissa Storms, Hillsdale
Witnesses: Fred Bayerdorfer Jr., Kittie E. Storms
September 3, 1906

177.
Garret Cornelius Kent, Park Ridge
Adeline A. Schesck, Park Ridge
Witnesses: Mrs. Mary F. Seibert, Mrs. Josie B. Seibert
October 28, 1906

178.
Harold James Berry, Woodcliff
Ella C. Hopper, Westwood
Witnesses: Isaac B. Bogert, James Berry
November 28, 1906

179.
George R. Castelonia, Park Ridge
Tillie Mann, Sufferns
Witnesses: Rosie Mann
January 5, 1907

180.
William H. Wright, North Dakota
Margaret V. Forshay, nee Van Houten, Park Ridge
Witnesses: John J. Brickell, Margaret Brickell
January 5, 1907

181.
Edgar Winfield Smith, Pamona, New York
Jessie Cleveland, Westwood
Witnesses: Chas D. Smith, Amelia B. Cleveland
February 6, 1907

182.
Charles Beers, Sparkill, New York
Dora Eck, Park Ridge
Witnesses: Mr. and Mrs. William Ackerman
May 25, 1907

183.
Garret Ackerman Van Valen, Hackensack
Helen Ackerman, Woodcliff
Witnesses: James A. Van Valen, Nicholas B. Ackerman
June 4, 1907

184.
Raymond Allen, Park Ridge
Rachel Ella Sayres, Park Ridge
Witnesses: Mrs. Mary Cole, Samuel Miller
July 27, 1907

185.
Enrique Antonio Cabrera, Hillsdale
Gertrude Caroline Barwick, Park Ridge
Witnesses: H. E. Nelson, Chas Cabrera
September 14, 1907

186.
Peter De Brock, Montvale
Amelia Van Orden, Montvale
Witnesses: W. R. Wanamaker, M. V. Wanamaker
April 4, 1908

187.
John Henry De Freese, Park Ridge
Louise Campbell, Sufferns
Witnesses: Mary F. Siebert, J. B. Seibert
April 26, 1908

188.
Robert Johnson Fisher, Woodcliff Lake
Lina Johnson, Woodcliff Lake
Witnesses: Mary F. Siebert, Josie B. Seibert
May 3, 1908

189.
Daniel Van Blarcom, Paterson
Annie Wilcox, Pearl River
Witnesses: J. B. Seibert, S. F. Dawson
June 2, 1908

190.
David Seaman, Rivervale
Louise Fournier, Rivervale
Witnesses: Grace M. Parish, Demarest DeVoe
June 16, 1908

191.
Charles Thomas Castelonia, Park Ridge
Nellie Titus, Sufferns
Witnesses: John Defreese, J. B. Seibert
June 23, 1908

192.
Joseph Boro, Woodcliff Lake
Jennie Roche, Woodcliff Lake
Witnesses: Charlotte Roche, Frederick Schaer
September 5, 1908

193.
Gustave Wilhelm Oberg, Park Ridge
Lizzie Armstrong (Lizzie Glemm, widow), Park Ridge
Witnesses: Mrs. Maybeck, G. A. Maybeck
September 18, 1908

194.
John Frank Hauman, Park Ridge
Ida Raumelt (widow Ida Markprangel), Park Ridge
Witnesses: J. B. Seibert, Annie Minturn
December 15, 1908

195.
Ira Van Orden, Park Ridge
Maud Mann, Park Ridge
Witnesses: J. B. Seibert, Mary F. Siebert
April 16, 1909

196.
Louis Frederic Long, New York City
Margaret W. Katz, Park Ridge
Witnesses: R. G. Enuson, J. A. Moering
July 7, 1909

197.
Henry W. Courter, Brooklyn
Bessie Visser, Brooklyn
Witnesses: Grace Courter, John Lester
July 14, 1909

198.
Samuel Post, Westwood
Bertha Conklin (widow Bertha Sayres), Westwood
Witnesses: Mary F. Seibert, J. B. Seibert
December 6, 1909

199.
William Henry Hilbig, Park Ridge
Edna Olsen, Park Ridge
Witnesses: Blanche Carshaw and Henry Hilbig
March 26, 1910

200.
James Henry Gardenier, Hillsdale
Jennie Paintekis (?), Maywood
Witnesses: Allura Gardenier, E.L. Greenin
March 27, 1910

201.
Roy William Kurtis, Jersey City
Mary Eva Hubbell, New York City
Witnesses: Mrs. T. F. Balsey, Thom. F. Acker
April 24, 1910

202.
Richard DeFreese, Park Ridge
Frances Lee, New York City
Witnesses: Louis Defreese, John Defreese
May 17, 1910

203.
John Henry Seholz (? s/b Schulz), Park Ridge
Gesina Hastenfuss, New York City
Witnesses: J. W. Kinsley, B. M. Schulz
June 15, 1910

204.
Gilbert Cooper Deane, Park Ridge
Eleanor Katherine Weitkamp, Park Ridge
Witnesses: C. Doerries,  M. Weitkamp
June 26, 1910

205.
Joseph Clyde Donaldson, Long Island City
Clara Golden Turner, Long Island City
Witnesses: George Turner, Clara E. Turner
July 17, 1910

206.
Thomas S. Allison, Rivervale
Pearl Beers, Rivervale
Witnesses: Alfred Blakeney, Helen Poirut
November 23, 1910

207.
Wm. Gustave Doenges, New York City
Katherine Ida Schulz, Woodcliff Lake
Witnesses: George Doenges, L. Schulz
February 22, 1911

208.
John Warriner Smith, Spring Valley
Bertha E. Donaldson, Spring Valley
Witnesses: Anthony Helder, Hilda Haveling
May 30, 1911

209.
Wilbur Dales Hoose, Keyport, Long Island
Alicia Greenwood Carner, Woodcliff Lake
Witnesses: Caroline Carner, C. D. Woodin
June 3, 1911

210.
Joshua Herbert Rogers, Brooklyn
Zella Edna English, Woodcliff Lake
Witnesses: E. M. Bailey, W. W. Rogers
June 24, 1911

211.
Edward Walter Lingham, Park Ridge
Helen Mader (widow Helen Rolston), Park Ridge
Witnesses: M. Koblee, C. Koble
July 9, 1911

212.
Anthony Helder, Spring Valley
Hildegarde L. J. Haveling, Spring Valley
Witnesses: Josephine B. Seibert, Henry O. Neer
October 26, 1911

213.
Alexander Henry Sibbald, Park Ridge
Linda Howard DeGroff, Montvale
Witnesses: F. F. O'Rourke, May R. Sibbald
June 17, 1912

214.
Fred Harry Merton, Park Ridge
Mabel Donaldson, Park Ridge
Witnesses: Agnes Donaldson, Percy Merton
September 17, 1912

215.
Charles Vanderbeck, Old Tappan
Georgianna Storms, Hillsdale
Witnesses: Albert H. Storms, Harvey Vanderbeck
November 12, 1912

216.
Willard D. Bass, Park Ridge
Annie B. Herring [Haring], Park Ridge
Witnesses: Elizabeth H. Herring [Haring], Isaac T. Herring [Haring]
December 4, 1912

217.
Chester Arthur Dennis, Red Bank
Edna Margaret Cole, Park Ridge
Witnesses: Mrs. Ira Cole, H. F. Sherwood
December 25, 1912

218.
Nicholas B. Ackerman, Woodcliff Lake
Martha W. Lewis, Woodcliff Lake
Witnesses: Elizabeth H. Hall, John L. Hall
July 29, 1913

219.
Charles DeFreese, Newark
Emma DeGroat, Park Ridge
Witnesses: Alice Mann, Josephine B. Seibert
November 8, 1913

220.
Henry Randolph Holmes, Park Ridge
Harriet Agnes Park, Park Ridge
Witnesses: Augusta E. Park, Alex H. Sibbald
November 22, 1913

221.
Tony Martin Castelonia, Park Ridge
Mary Florence Bulson, Pearl River
Witnesses: Mary Ellen Castelonia, Delia Miller
November 24, 1913

222.
Claude Dillahey Jeffries, Port Morris, New Jersey
Ruth Isabel Sibbald, Park Ridge
Witnesses: Elsie C. Sibbald,  Daniel J. Adams
September 14, 1914

223.
Frederick Vincent Strohsahl, Park Ridge
Ellen Adele Woodley, Park Ridge
Witnesses: W. D. Woodley, Ada Woodley
March 24, 1915

224.
Walter Robert Bisner, Park Ridge
Florence Jersey, Montvale
Witnesses: Mrs. C. F. Harrs, C. F. Harrs
March 27, 1915

225.
Cyril Emile Maire, Montvale
Edna Anna Hopper, Montvale
Witnesses: Chas J. Hopper, Jennie M. Hopper
April 10, 1915 [April 10, 1918 per marriage certificate]

226.
William F. Heinrich, West Hoboken
Caroline Greweldinger, Montvale
Witnesses: Mamie Heinrich, Emil Greweldinger
November 6, 1915

227.
Demarest Vanderbeck, Hackensack
Mary L. Brickell (Haring), Closter
Witnesses: John J. Brickell, Margaret E. Brickell
June 10, 1916

228.
Charles Hassel, Park Ridge
Anna Stellman, Rivervale
Witnesses: Lena Stellman, Maurice Hassel Jr.
December 24, 1916

229.
John Newton Lyle, Bellport, New York
Martha Elizabeth Aiken, New York City
Witnesses: Alfred T. Aiken, Alice A. Aiken
December 27, 1916

230.
Holger Hyalmer Wilhelm Glasner, Park Ridge
Elsie M. Cordukes, Park Ridge
Witnesses: Axel V. Glasner, Leonie Glasner
March 24, 1917

231.
Lester C. Hall, Youngstown, Ohio
Rudolpha A. Gillis, Montvale
Witnesses: Marie N. Gillis, W. L. Gillis
April 25, 1917

232.
George Herman, Paterson
Ethel Kent, Park Ridge
Witnesses: Ida Kent, Charles Milbrook
June 22, 1917

233.
Charles Oscar Casperson, Pearl River
Jennie Kent, Park Ridge
Witnesses: Mary Casperson, David Kent
June 27, 1917

234.
Alexander S. Spence, Newark
Jennie Pearle Heale, Park Ridge
Witnesses: Harry L. Spence, H. Bessie Heale
August 25, 1917

235.
Theodore Conrad Handwerg, Rivervale
Grace Evelyn Herlth, Norwood
Witnesses: John Handwerg, Viola Herlth
December 16, 1917

236.
Milton A. Quackenbush, Park Ridge
Anna Mehalek, Woodcliff Lake
Witnesses: Chas. A. Quackenbush, C. J. Quackenbush
December 22, 1917

237.
Oswald Doremus, Woodcliff Lake
Florence Storms, Hillsdale
Witnesses: Mrs. Jennis L. Doremus, Albert H. Storms
June 5, 1918

238.
Rudolph Seidler, Woodcliff Lake
Honorme Prader, Woodcliff Lake
Witnesses: Lena Martin, Lillie Wortendyke
October 1, 1918

239.
James J. Herring [Haring], Park Ridge
Jennie L. Post (Doremus). Woodcliff Lake
Witnesses: Josephine B. Seibert, Henry O. Neer
November 23, 1918

240.
Peter A. Tarauletti, Park Ridge
Mary Brue Hood (Williams), Park Ridge
Witnesses: Marion F. Connell, James Storms
January 13, 1919

241.
John Handwerg, Rivervale
Viola Adeline Herlth, Norwood
Witnesses: Mary F. Seibert, Josephine B. Seibert
January 23, 1919

242.
Albert Merwin Clark, Park Ridge
Phyllis Katherine Forbes, Park Ridge
Witnesses: Beatrice B. Stumph, Josephine B. Seibert
June 25, 1919

243.
James Locke, Nyack
Lydia Mehalek, Nyack
Witnesses: Marie Storms, G. E. Storms
March 3, 1920

244.
Henry W. Frank, Park Ridge
Ida A. Peterson (Stuckert), New York City
Witnesses: Wm. R.Frank, Augusta C. Frank
May 5, 1920

245.
Norman Stalter, Park Ridge
Emma Frances Kent, Park Ridge
Witnesses: Loretta Kent, Robert Scharrenberg Jr.
June 30, 1920

246.
Garret J. Ackerman, 23, Hillsdale
Esther Irene Porter, 21, Prince Bay, S. I.
Witnesses: Orulla H. Heck, Alfons Alven
August 31, 1920

247.
Robert Scharrenberg, Park Ridge
Loretta Kent, Park Ridge
September 15, 1920

248.
Edward Bisner, Park Ridge
Rose Huff, Montvale
Witnesses: Helena Krulish, Robert Swenson
September 22, 1920

249.
Jacob Allen, Park Ridge
Henrietta Ackerman (Demarest), Park Ridge
Witnesses: Raymond Allen, Mrs. Raymond Allen
September 29, 1920

250.
Herbert Tweed Hutchinson, Park Ridge
Elsie Naomi Bromm, Park Ridge
Witnesses: Elisabeth Storms, G. Storms
October 2, 1920




Home | About | Contact

COPYRIGHT ©1998-2017 DUTCH DOOR GENEALOGY. All Rights Reserved.